Sports

2011 ALL-SCVAL De Anza Division water polo teams

 

2011 ALL-SCVAL DE ANZA DIVISION WATER POLO TEAMS

BOYS

First Team

Matt Orton (Los Altos) Sr.; Adam Warmoth (Los Altos) Sr.; Ian McColl (Los Altos) Jr.; Sam Lisbonne (Los Altos) So.; Paul Bergevin (Los Altos) Jr.; Oleg Koujikov (Mountain View) Sr. MVP goalie; Aaron Lim (Mountain View) Sr.; Russell Blockhus (Mountain View) Jr.; Michael Magee (Mountain View) Jr.; Tyler Wilson (Gunn) Sr.; Gavin Kerr (Gunn) Sr.; Bret Pinsker (Palo Alto) Jr.; Peter Rockhold (Palo Alto) Sr.; Aaron Zelinger (Palo Alto) Sr.; Evan Weiser (Los Gatos) Sr.; Cameron Yates (Monta Vista) Sr.; Brendon Duffy (Monta Vista) Jr.

Second Team

Chip Cantrell (Los Altos) Sr.; Kevin Stangl (Los Altos) Sr; Coby Wayne (Gunn) So.; Ari Wayne (Gunn) Fr.; Sam Paulsen (Mountain View) Sr.; Daniel Armitano (Palo Alto) Sr. goalie; Connor Dodds (Los Gatos) Sr.; Colin Hong (Monta Vista) So.

GIRLS

Most Valuable Player: Elizabeth Anderson (Gunn) Sr.

MVP Goalie: Nicole Larson (Los Altos) Sr.

First Team

Caroline Anderson (Gunn) So.; Missy Barr (Gunn) Sr.; Katie-Rose Skelly (Gunn) Sr.; Katy Schaefer (Los Altos) Sr.; Olivia Santiago (Los Altos) Sr.; Skylar Dorosin (Palo Alto) Sr.; Shannon Scheel (Palo Alto) Sr.; Allison Larko (Los Gatos) Jr.; Halle Nestler (Los Gatos) Sr.; Courtney Kindermann (Homestead) Sr.; Karlee Fidler (Wilcox) Jr.

Second Team

Lauren Lesyna (Gunn) Jr.; Soumya Kannan (Gunn) Sr.; Carrie Beyer (Los Altos) Sr.; Alyssa Waln (Los Altos) Sr.; Martine LeClerc (Palo Alto) Jr.; Tara Lawrence (Palo Alto) Jr.; Kimberlee Fidler (Wilcox) Sr.; Kristin Buchterkirchen (Wilcox) Jr.

— Palo Alto Online Sports

Comments

Sorry, but further commenting on this topic has been closed.

El Camino: Another scheme to increase congestion?
By Douglas Moran | 24 comments | 2,619 views

Trials of My Grandmother
By Aldis Petriceks | 3 comments | 1,244 views

Lakes and Larders (part 2)
By Laura Stec | 0 comments | 998 views

Salt & Straw Palo Alto to open Nov. 23
By Elena Kadvany | 0 comments | 720 views