Search the Archive:

May 13, 2005

Back to the table of Contents Page

Classifieds

Palo Alto Online

Publication Date: Friday, May 13, 2005

CCS GIRLS SWIMMING RECORDS CCS GIRLS SWIMMING RECORDS (May 13, 2005)

Event Time Name Team Year
200 medley relay 1:45.69 Homestead 2000
200 free 1:47.58 Loni Burton Monta Vista 1998
200 IM 1:59.93 Artemis Daphnis Homestead 2000
50 free 22.84 Brooke Bishop Mt. View 2003
100 fly 54.44 Loni Burton Monta Vista 1998
100 free 49.76 C. Steinseifer Saratoga 1983
500 free 4:46.38 Artemis Daphnis Homestead 2000
200 free relay 1:37.03 Mitty 2004
100 back 55.21 Brooke Bishop Mtn. View 2002
100 breast 1:02.11 Erica Liu Mitty 2004
400 free relay 3:27.91 Mitty 2004

2005 Top CCS Entries
200 medley relay -- Menlo 1:51.09, St. Ignatius 1:52.36, Valley Christian 1:52.88, Palo Alto 1:52.91, Presentation 1:53.25, Menlo-Atherton 1:53.81, Mitty 1:53.87, Sacred Heart Prep 1:55.01
200 free -- Monsees (Leland) 1:50.73, Burton (Carmel) 1:54.15, R. Plume (Burlingame) 1:54.75, Martinez (Evergreen) 1:55.17, Hildebrandt (M-A) 1:55.17, Lazarovichi (MVista) 1:55.30, Wenzlau (Palo Alto) 1:55.90, Coetsee (Valley Christian) 1:56.48
200 IM -- J. Gong (Presentation) 2:07.86, Simonds (Mitty) 2:10.22, Eaton (M-A) 2:10.55, Ghosh (Lynbrook) 2:11.28, Pratt (Burlingame) 2:13.02, Warren (Santa Cruz) 2:13.13, Yim (SHP) 2:13.37, D. Gong (Presentation) 2:13.52
50 free -- Poteete (Harbor) 23.50, May (RL Stevenson) 24.17, Lollini (St. Ignatius) 24.38, Shilling (Valley Christian) 24.69, Clarke (Presentation) 24.74, Moss (Mt. Pleasant) 24.78, Isaacs (Mitty) 24.79, O. Plume (Burlingame) 24.80
100 fly - Ghosh (Lynbrook) 55.86, M. Liu (Mitty) 56.32, Koch (Mt. View) 57.80, Friedman (Palo Alto) 57.84, Hyde (Saratoga) 59.28, Sheppard (St. Ignatius) 59.61, O. Plume (Burlingame) 59.75, Coetsee (Valley Christian) 59.78
100 free - Poteete (Harbor) 51.35, Burton (Carmel) 52.22, Campbell (Mt. View) 52.35, Clarke (Presentation) 52.67, Kucera (M-A) 53.50, Shilling (Valley Christian) 53.89, Wenzlau (Palo Alto) 53.96, Jensen (Palo Alto) 53.98
500 free -- Monsees (Leland) 4:55.25, Friedman (Palo Alto) 5:05.44, D. Gong (Presentation) 5:10.07, R. Plume (Burlingame) 5:10.50, Barnes-Waychus (Gunn) 5:11.95, Ryan (St. Ignatius) 5:12.23, Navala (Santa Teresa) 5:12.65, Ueno (MVista) 5:12.85
200 free relay -- Burlingame 1:38.91, Mitty 1:39.16, St. Ignatius 1:39.85, Palo Alto 1:40.85, Menlo-Atherton 1:40.77, Mountain View 1:41.30, Menlo 1:41.44, Valley Christian 1:41.82
100 back -- M. Liu (Mitty) 57.48, Eaton (M-A) 57.99, Lazarovichi (MVista) 58.38, Martinez (Evergreen) 58.91, McPhaul (Menlo) 1:00.50, Levens (Gunn) 1:00.67, Dimagmaliw (St. Ignatius) 1:01.35, Yim (SHP) 1:01.56
100 breast -- M. Hiller (Menlo) 1:05.19, Kucera (M-A) 1:06.48, Simens (San Benito) 1:06.90, Pratt (Burlingame) 1:07.85, Isaacs (Mitty) 1:08.09, Shope (Live Oak) 1:08.11, Simonds (Mitty) 1:08.20, Maurano (SHP) 1:08.58
400 free relay -- Menlo-Atherton 3:37.11, Mitty 3:37.54, Palo Alto 3:37.63, Burlingame 3:38.01, Presentation 3:38.59, Valley Christian 3:40.30, St. Ignatius 3:41.29, Los Gatos 3:44.80

CCS BOYS SWIMMING RECORDS

Event Time Name Team Year
200 medley relay 1:33.21 Bellarmine 1989
200 free 1:38.33 Brian Atkins Cupertino 1999
200 IM 1:48.53 Rob Canales Bellarmine 1997
50 free 20.17 Leffie Crawford Serra 1998
100 fly 48.06 Pablo Morales Bellarmine 1983
100 free 44.03 Chris Cavanaugh Lynbrook 1980
500 free 4:22.66 Eric DiIulio Palo Alto 2001
200 free relay 1:24.34 Bellarmine 1999
100 back 49.72 Geoff Cronin Bellarmine 1989
100 breast 55.91 Jeff Hopwood Palo Alto 1998
400 free relay 3:03.27 Lynbrook 1980

2005 Top CCS Entries

200 medley relay -- Bellarmine 1:38.36, Serra 1:41.15, Leigh 1:41.95, Gunn 1:42.10, Palo Alto 1:42.16, Sacred Heart Prep 1:42.18, Monta Vista 1:42.40, Lynbrook 1:42.57
200 free -- Smith (Bellarmine) 1:43.23, Morrison (Palo Alto) 1:44.47, Navarro (SHP) 1:45.02, Kubalski (Bellarmine) 1:45.05, Lynch (Bellarmine) 1:45.69, Plume (Burlingame) 1:45.71, McColl (Los Altos) 1:45.82, Vo (St. Francis) 1:46.44
200 IM -- Weltz (Bellarmine) 1:54.12, Buonfiglio (Bellarmine) 1:57.06, Flores-Maxfield (SHP) 1:57.63, Prior (Gunn) 1:58.72, Kikuta (Valley Christian) 1:59.19, Wong (King's Academy) 2:00.28, Maciel (Gilroy) 2:00.47, Lo (Palo Alto) 2:00.91
50 free -- Watts (Bellarmine) 21.76, Underwood (MVista) 21.81, Robinson (Lynbrook) 21.95, Frank (Aragon) 21.99, MacDonell (Bellarmine) 21.99, Weber (Aptos) 22.02, Scurti (Leigh) 22.12, Langland (Carmel) 22.12
100 fly -- Donnelly (Aptos) 52.41, Kikuta (Valley Christian) 52.69, Maciel (Gilroy) 53.84, McCoid (Bellarmine) 53.93, Tran (Mt. View) 54.33, Muir (Bellarmine) 54.37, Plume (Burlingame) 54.50, Read (Menlo) 54.69
100 free -- Underwood (MVista) 47.46, Frank (Aragon) 47.64, Weltz (Bellarmine) 47.86, Morrison (Palo Alto) 48.02, Scurti (Leigh) 48.03, McColl (Los Altos) 48.04, Weber (Aptos) 48.30, MacDonell (Bellarmine) 48.93
500 free -- Smith (Bellarmine) 4:343.18, Lynch (Bellarmine) 4:35.01, Navarro (SHP) 4:42.32, Vo (St. Francis) 4:44.02, Kubalski (Bellarmine) 4:48.75, Connors (St. Francis) 4:49.90, Mix (Bellarmine) 4:50.72, Kuo (St. Francis) 4:51.75
200 free relay -- Bellarmine 1:26.63, Monta Vista 1:29.32, Los Altos 1:30.20, Gunn 1:30.54, Carmel 1:30.67, Palo Alto 1:30.72, Serra 1:30.81, Burlingame 1:30.95
100 back -- Watts (Bellarmine) 51.45, Jackson (Bellarmine) 51.61, Donnelly (Aptos) 54.06, Robinson (Lynbrook) 54.11, Prior (Gunn) 54.71, Parizi (Valley Christian) 54.76, Tran (Mt. View) 54.85, Garcia (Bellarmine) 55.26
100 breast -- Flores-Maxfield (SHP) 59.98, Gartner (Bellarmine) 1:00.24, Buonfiglio (Bellarmine) 1:00.60, Luu (MVista) 1:00.62, Wen (Fremont) 1:00.92, Lo (Palo Alto) 1:01.20, Dolar (El Camino) 1:01.23, Wu (Lynbrook) 1:01.74
400 free relay -- Bellarmine 3:11.53, Monta Vista 3:17.04, Carmel 3:17.95, Lynbrook 3:20.05, Sacred Heart Prep 3:20.36, Gunn 3:20.37, Los Altos 3;20.53, Palo Alto 3:21.00



E-mail a friend a link to this story.


Copyright © 2005 Embarcadero Publishing Company. All rights reserved.
Reproduction or online links to anything other than the home page
without permission is strictly prohibited.