Showing this to young people before they begin drinking alcohol just might prevent your own children for dying or being responsible for someone else dying.

    These young people put the judge and jury in the position to decide what was to happen as a result of their lack of a sense of responsibility!

    Simply put, THINK before YOU DRINK! Then it is best to not drink at a party of any kind!

  33. So how exactly is rape less “heinous” or a lesser offense than sexual penetration of an unconscious person? The punishments are IDENTICAL. Per CA penal code:

    Sec. 264 – “Rape, as defined in Section 261 or 262, is punishable by imprisonment in the state prison for three, six, or eight years.”