Sports Calendar

Submit a game or tryout

Sunday, May 28

Womens Crew
7:15 a.m.
Stanford at NCAA championships (West Windsor, N.J.)

Mens Golf
9 a.m.
Stanford at NCAA championships (Rich Harvest Farms Golf Club)

Monday, May 29

Mens Golf
9 a.m.
Stanford at NCAA championships (Rich Harvest Farms Golf Club)

Tuesday, May 30

Mens Golf
9 a.m.
Stanford at NCAA championships (Rich Harvest Farms Golf Club)

Wednesday, May 31

Varsity Boys Golf
8 a.m.
Max Ting (Menlo) at CIF state tournament (Poppy Hills GC, Pebble Beach)

Mens Golf
9 a.m.
Stanford at NCAA championships (Rich Harvest Farms Golf Club)

Thursday, June 1

Mens Swimming
5 p.m.
Locals at Arena Pro Series (George F. Haines International Swim Center)

Womens Swimming
5 p.m.
Locals at Arena Pro Series (George F. Haines International Swim Center)

Friday, June 2

Mens Swimming
9 a.m.
Locals at Arena Pro Series (George F. Haines International Swim Center)

Womens Swimming
9 a.m.
Locals at Arena Pro Series (George F. Haines International Swim Center)

Mens Baseball
1 p.m.
Stanford at NCAA Regional (TBD)

Varsity Boys Track & Field
3 p.m.
Locals at State trials (Buchanan High, Fresno)

Varsity Girls Track & Field
3:30 p.m.
Locals at State trials (Buchanan High, Fresno)

Mens Swimming
5 p.m.
Locals at Arena Pro Series (George F. Haines International Swim Center)

Womens Swimming
5 p.m.
Locals at Arena Pro Series (George F. Haines International Swim Center)

Saturday, June 3

Mens Swimming
9 a.m.
Locals at Arena Pro Series (George F. Haines International Swim Center)

Womens Swimming
9 a.m.
Locals at Arena Pro Series (George F. Haines International Swim Center)

Varsity Boys Track & Field
9 a.m.
Locals at State finals (Buchanan High, Fresno)

Mens Baseball
1 p.m.
Stanford at NCAA Regional (TBD)

Mens Swimming
5 p.m.
Locals at Arena Pro Series (George F. Haines International Swim Center)

Womens Swimming
5 p.m.
Locals at Arena Pro Series (George F. Haines International Swim Center)

Varsity Girls Track & Field
9:15 p.m.
Locals at State finals (Buchanan High, Fresno)

Sunday, June 4

Mens Swimming
9 a.m.
Locals at Arena Pro Series (George F. Haines International Swim Center)

Womens Swimming
9 a.m.
Locals at Arena Pro Series (George F. Haines International Swim Center)

Mens Baseball
1 p.m.
Stanford at NCAA Regional

Mens Swimming
5 p.m.
Locals at Arena Pro Series (George F. Haines International Swim Center)

Womens Swimming
5 p.m.
Locals at Arena Pro Series (George F. Haines International Swim Center)

Monday, June 5

Womens Water Polo
11:45 p.m.
Team USA vs. Netherlands at FINA Super League World Final (Shanghai)

Wednesday, June 7

Womens Water Polo
12 a.m.
Team USA vs. Japan at FINA Super League World Final (Shanghai)

Thursday, June 8

Womens Water Polo
1:15 a.m.
Team USA vs. Russia at FINA Super League World Final (Shanghai)

Friday, June 9

Womens Water Polo
1:15 a.m.
Team USA (quarterfinals) at FINA Super League World Final (Shanghai)

Mens Water Polo
6 p.m.
Croatia at Team USA (Riverside CC)

Saturday, June 10

Womens Water Polo
2:30 a.m.
Team USA (semifinals) at FINA Super League World Final (Shanghai)

Sunday, June 11

Womens Water Polo
2:15 a.m.
Team USA (finals) at FINA Super League World Final (Shanghai)

Mens Water Polo
3:30 p.m.
Team USA vs. Croatia at Stanford (Tony Azevedo's final game)

Tuesday, June 13

Mens Water Polo
7 p.m.
Croatia at Team USA (Oaks Christian High, Thousand Oaks)

Wednesday, June 14

Mens Water Polo
7 p.m.
Croatia at Team USA (Long Beach State)

Tuesday, June 20

Mens Water Polo
1 p.m.
USA vs. Italy at FINA Super League World Final (Moscow)

Wednesday, June 21

Mens Water Polo
1 p.m.
USA vs. Kazakhstan at FINA Super League World Final (Moscow)

Thursday, June 22

Mens Water Polo
1 p.m.
USA vs. Serbia at FINA Super League World Final (Moscow)

Friday, June 23

Mens Water Polo
1 p.m.
Team USA (quarterfinals) at FINA Super League World Final (Moscow)

Saturday, June 24

Mens Water Polo
1 p.m.
Team USA (semifinals) at FINA Super League World Final (Moscow)

Sunday, June 25

Mens Water Polo
1 p.m.
Team USA (finals) at FINA Super League World Final (Moscow)

Sunday, July 16

Womens Water Polo
5:15 a.m.
Team USA vs. South Africa at FINA World Championships (Budapest)

Monday, July 17

Mens Water Polo
10:45 a.m.
Team USA vs. Croatia at FINA World Championships (Budapest)

Tuesday, July 18

Womens Water Polo
1:30 a.m.
Team USA vs. Spain at FINA World Championships (Budapest)

Wednesday, July 19

Mens Water Polo
9:30 a.m.
Team USA vs. Japan at FINA World Championships (Budapest)

Thursday, July 20

Womens Water Polo
10:45 a.m.
Team USA vs. New Zealand at FINA World Championships (Budapest)

Friday, July 21

Mens Water Polo
4:15 a.m.
Team USA vs. Russia at FINA World Championships (Budapest)

Saturday, July 22

Womens Water Polo
8 a.m.
Team USA (prelims) at FINA World Championships (Budapest)

Sunday, July 23

Mens Water Polo
9 a.m.
Team USA (prelims) at FINA World Championships (Budapest)

Monday, July 24

Womens Water Polo
9:15 a.m.
Team USA (quarterfinals) at FINA World Championships (Budapest)

Tuesday, July 25

Mens Water Polo
8 a.m.
Team USA (quarterfinals) at FINA World Championships (Budapest)

Wednesday, July 26

Womens Water Polo
10:45 a.m.
Team USA (semifinals) at FINA World Championships (Budapest)

Thursday, July 27

Mens Water Polo
8 a.m.
Team USA (semifinals) at FINA World Championships (Budapest)

Friday, July 28

Womens Water Polo
9:15 a.m.
Team USA (finals) at FINA World Championships (Budapest)

Saturday, July 29

Mens Water Polo
7 a.m.
Team USA (finals) at FINA World Championships (Budapest)

Saturday, August 26

Mens Football
7 p.m.
Stanford vs. Rice at Allianz Stadium (Sydney, Australia)

Saturday, September 9

Mens Football
5 p.m.
Stanford at USC

Saturday, September 16

Mens Football
7:30 p.m.
Stanford at San Diego State

Saturday, September 23

Mens Football
7 p.m.
UCLA at Stanford

Saturday, September 30

Mens Football
7 p.m.
Arizona State at Stanford

Saturday, October 7

Mens Football
12:30 p.m.
Stanford at Utah

Saturday, October 14

Mens Football
7 p.m.
Oregon at Stanford

Wednesday, October 25

Mens Football
3:30 p.m.
Notre Dame at Stanford

Thursday, October 26

Mens Football
5 p.m.
Stanford at Oregon State

Saturday, November 4

Mens Football
5 p.m.
Stanford at Washington State

Friday, November 10

Mens Football
7:30 p.m.
Washington at Stanford

Saturday, November 18

Mens Football
12:30 p.m.
California at Stanford

 

One more week to vote!

Don't forget to cast your ballot online. Voting ends May 29th. Stay tuned for the results in the July 21st issue of the Palo Alto Weekly.

VOTE HERE