Sports Calendar

Submit a game or tryout

Today

Varsity Boys Water Polo
1 p.m.
De La Salle at Menlo

Varsity Boys Football
2 p.m.
Terra Nova at Menlo

Varsity Boys Football
2 p.m.
Priory at Stuart Hall

Monday, September 20

Varsity Girls Volleyball
5:30 p.m.
Kelillah at Mid-Peninsula

Tuesday, September 21

Varsity Girls Volleyball
5:30 p.m.
Eastside Prep at Castilleja

Varsity Girls Volleyball
5:30 p.m.
Priory at Pinewood

Varsity Girls Volleyball
6:30 p.m.
Menlo at Notre Dame San Jose

Varsity Girls Volleyball
6:45 p.m.
Palo Alto at Gunn

Varsity Girls Water Polo
6:45 p.m.
Castilleja at Los Altos

Wednesday, September 22

Varsity Boys Water Polo
6 p.m.
Menlo at Bellarmine

Thursday, September 23

Varsity Girls Water Polo
3:30 p.m.
Mountain View at Los Altos

Varsity Girls Volleyball
4 p.m.
Harker at Menlo

Varsity Girls Volleyball
4 p.m.
Everest at Mid-Peninsula

Varsity Girls Volleyball
5:30 p.m.
The King's Academy at Priory

Varsity Girls Volleyball
6:45 p.m.
Notre Dame Belmont at Sacred Heart Prep

Friday, September 24

Varsity Girls Tennis
8 a.m.
Menlo at Point Loma Invitational

Varsity Boys Football
3:30 p.m.
Swett at Priory

Varsity Girls Volleyball
6:45 p.m.
Mountain View at Palo Alto

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Sacred Heart Prep at Hillsdale

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
McClymonds at Menlo-Atherton

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Milpitas at Mountain View

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Santa Clara at Palo Alto

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
St. Ignatius at St. Francis

Saturday, September 25

Varsity Girls Tennis
8 a.m.
Menlo at Point Loma Invitational

Varsity Boys Cross Country
9 a.m.
Locals at Ram Invitational (Westmoor High)

Varsity Boys Water Polo
11 a.m.
Menlo at Drake

Varsity Boys Football
11 a.m.
Stuart Hall at Pinewood

Varsity Girls Cross Country
9 p.m.
Locals at Ram Invitational (Westmoor High)

Tuesday, September 28

Varsity Girls Volleyball
4 p.m.
Mid-Peninsula at Mountain View Academy

Varsity Girls Tennis
4 p.m.
Menlo at Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity Girls Volleyball
5:30 p.m.
Priory at Eastside Prep

Varsity Girls Volleyball
6:30 p.m.
Menlo at Notre Dame Belmont

Wednesday, September 29

Varsity Boys Water Polo
3:30 p.m.
Menlo at Valley Christian

Thursday, September 30

Varsity Girls Tennis
4 p.m.
Notre Dame Belmont at Menlo

Varsity Girls Volleyball
5:30 p.m.
Priory at Crystal Springs Uplands

Varsity Girls Volleyball
6:30 p.m.
Sacred Heart Prep at Menlo

Friday, October 1

Varsity Boys Water Polo
9 a.m.
Menlo at S&R Cup

Varsity Boys Football
3:30 p.m.
Harker at Priory

Varsity Boys Football
4 p.m.
Anzar at Pinewood

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Sacred Heart Prep at Burlingame

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Saratoga at Gunn

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Palo Alto at Homestead

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
St. Francis vs. SHC at Kezar Stadium

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton at Oak Ridge

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Woodside at San Mateo

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Mills at Sequoia

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Mountain View at Wilcox

Saturday, October 2

Varsity Boys Water Polo
9 a.m.
Menlo at S&R Cup

Varsity Boys Football
2 p.m.
Jefferson at Menlo

Tuesday, October 5

Varsity Girls Tennis
4 p.m.
Menlo at Harker

Wednesday, October 6

Varsity Girls Cross Country
9 a.m.
WBAL Meet I at Crystal Springs Course

Varsity Boys Cross Country
3 p.m.
WBAL Meet I at Crystal Springs Course

Varsity Boys Water Polo
5:30 p.m.
St. Francis at Menlo

Thursday, October 7

Varsity Girls Tennis
4 p.m.
Castilleja vs. Menlo at Rinconada Park

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Gunn at Los Altos

Friday, October 8

Varsity Girls Tennis
10 a.m.
Battle of the Bay: CCS vs. NCS at Menlo

Varsity Boys Football
3:30 p.m.
Trinity Christian at Priory

Varsity Girls Volleyball
6:30 p.m.
Burlingame at Menlo

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton at Half Moon Bay

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Sequoia at South San Francisco

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Valley Christian at St. Francis

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
El Camino at Woodside

Saturday, October 9

Varsity Girls Tennis
10 a.m.
Battle of the Bay: CCS vs. NCS at Menlo

Varsity Boys Water Polo
1 p.m.
Monte Vista at Menlo

Varsity Boys Football
2 p.m.
Terra Nova at Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity Boys Football
3 p.m.
Hillsdale at Menlo

Tuesday, October 12

Varsity Girls Tennis
4 p.m.
Crystal Springs Uplands at Menlo

Varsity Girls Volleyball
6:30 p.m.
Mercy Burlingame at Menlo

Varsity Girls Water Polo
8 p.m.
Gunn at Palo Alto

Wednesday, October 13

Varsity Boys Cross Country
4 p.m.
Menlo at Roughrider Invitational (Woodward Park)

Varsity Girls Cross Country
4 p.m.
Menlo at Roughrider Invitational (Woodward Park)

Varsity Boys Water Polo
5:30 p.m.
Mitty at Menlo

Thursday, October 14

Varsity Girls Volleyball
6:30 p.m.
Notre Dame San Jose at Menlo

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Los Altos at Saratoga

Friday, October 15

Varsity Boys Water Polo
8 a.m.
North vs. South Invitational at Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Menlo at Aragon

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Lynbrook at Gunn

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Sacred Heart Prep at Menlo-Atherton

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Santa Clara at Mountain View

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Los Gatos at Palo Alto

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
San Mateo at Sequoia

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Riordan at St. Francis

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
South San Francisco at Woodside

Saturday, October 16

Varsity Boys Water Polo
8 a.m.
North vs. South Invitational at Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity Boys Football
1 p.m.
Pinewood vs. Trinity Christian at Pacific Grove

Varsity Boys Football
2 p.m.
Priory at Crystal Springs Uplands

Tuesday, October 19

Varsity Girls Tennis
4 p.m.
Harker at Menlo

Varsity Girls Tennis
4 p.m.
Menlo at Notre Dame Belmont

Varsity Girls Volleyball
6:30 p.m.
Menlo at Harker

Wednesday, October 20

Varsity Boys Water Polo
4:30 p.m.
Menlo vs. St. Ignatius at CCSF

Thursday, October 21

Varsity Boys Cross Country
3 p.m.
WBAL Meet II at Baylands Park

Varsity Girls Cross Country
3 p.m.
WBAL Meet II at Baylands Park

Varsity Boys Water Polo
4 p.m.
Orange Lutheran at Menlo

Varsity Girls Volleyball
6:30 p.m.
Notre Dame Belmont at Menlo

Friday, October 22

Varsity Boys Football
3:30 p.m.
Anzar at Priory

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Menlo at Capuchino

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Gunn at Cupertino

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Sequoia at El Camino

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
San Lorenzo Valley at Los Altos

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Palo Alto at Mountain View

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
St. Francis vs. Bellarmine at San Jose City College

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton at Terra Nova

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Mills at Woodside

Saturday, October 23

Varsity Boys Football
1 p.m.
Pinewood at Crystal Springs Uplands

Varsity Boys Football
2 p.m.
The King's Academy at Sacred Heart Prep

Tuesday, October 26

Varsity Girls Tennis
4 p.m.
Castilleja at Menlo

Varsity Girls Volleyball
6:30 p.m.
Menlo at Sacred Heart Prep

Thursday, October 28

Varsity Girls Tennis
4 p.m.
Menlo at Crystal Springs Uplands

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Mountain View at Los Gatos

Friday, October 29

Varsity Boys Football
3:30 p.m.
Priory at Pinewood

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Menlo at Carlmont

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Fremont at Gunn

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Lynbrook at Los Altos

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Burlingame at Menlo-Atherton

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Milpitas at Palo Alto

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Half Moon Bay at Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Woodside at Sequoia

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Mitty at St. Francis

Monday, November 1

Varsity Girls Tennis
1 p.m.
WBAL Individual Tournament at Menlo

Tuesday, November 2

Varsity Girls Tennis
1 p.m.
WBAL Individual Tournament at Menlo

Friday, November 5

Varsity Boys Cross Country
2:30 p.m.
WBAL Meet III at Crystal Springs Course

Varsity Girls Cross Country
2:30 p.m.
WBAL Meet III at Crystal Springs Course

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Sequoia at Carlmont

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Los Altos at Cupertino

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Woodside at Jefferson

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Gunn at Monta Vista

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton at The King's Academy

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Palo Alto at Wilcox

Saturday, November 6

Varsity Boys Football
2 p.m.
Sacred Heart Prep at Menlo

Varsity Boys Football
2:30 p.m.
St. Francis at Serra

Saturday, November 13

Varsity Boys Cross Country
10 a.m.
CCS Championships at Crystal Springs Course

Varsity Girls Cross Country
10 a.m.
CCS Championships at Crystal Springs Course

Saturday, November 27

Varsity Boys Cross Country
9 a.m.
State championships at Woodward Park

Varsity Girls Cross Country
9 a.m.
State championships at Woodward Park

Stay informed.

Get the day's top headlines from Palo Alto Online sent to your inbox for free.