DISTRICT 52 LITTLE LEAGUE MAJORS 11-12 ALL-STARS
Hosted by Palo Alto
JUNE 27
Game 1 — Hillsborough 12, Redwood City East 1
Game 2 — San Mateo National 10, Palo Alto American 0
Game 3 — Menlo-Atherton 3, Alpine/West Menlo 1
Game 4 — San Mateo American 14, Belmont-Redwood Shores 0
Game 5 — Half Moon Bay 7, San Carlos National 3
Game 6 — Pacifica American 4, Foster City 2
Game 7 — Palo Alto National 12, Redwood City West 6
Game 8 — San Carlos American 8, Pacifica National 1
JUNE 28
Game 9 — Hillsborough 4, San Mateo National 3
Game 10 — San Mateo American 15, Menlo-Atherton 1
Game 11 — Half Moon Bay 8, Pacifica American 3
Game 12 — San Carlos American 15, Palo Alto National 9
Game 13 — Palo Alto American 9, Redwood City East 3
Game 14 — Belmont-Redwood Shores 6, Alpine/West Menlo 5
Game 15 — Foster City 14, San Carlos National 8
Game 16 — Pacifica National 14, Redwood City West 5
JUNE 30
Game 17 — Palo Alto American 8, Palo Alto National 2
Game 18 — Belmont-Redwood Shores 20, Pacificia American 15
JULY 1
Game 19 — Foster City 13, Menlo-Atherton 12
Game 20 — San Mateo National 8, Pacifica National 3
JULY 2
Game 21 — San Mateo American 12, Hillsborough 2
Game 22 — San Carlos American 5, Half Moon Bay 2
JULY 3
Game 23 — Belmont-Redwood Shores 18, Palo Alto American 1
Game 24 — San Mateo National 12, Foster City 9
JULY 5
Game 27 — San Mateo American 14, San Carlos American 8
MONDAY, JULY 6
Game 25 — Belmont-Redwood Shores 10, Hillsborough 8
Game 26 — San Mateo National 14, Half Moon Bay 5
TUESDAY, JULY 7
Game 28 — Belmont-Redwood Shores vs. San Mateo National at Middlefield, 5:30 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, JULY 8
Game 29 — San Carlos American vs. Game 28 winner at Middlefield, 5:30 p.m.
THURSDAY, JULY 9
Game 30 — San Mateo American vs. Game 29 winner at Middlefield, 5:30 p.m.
SATURDAY, JULY 11
Game 31 — Challenge game (if necessary) at Middlefield, 10 a.m.
–
DISTRICT 52 LITTLE LEAGUE MAJORS 10-11 ALL-STARS
Hosted by Alpine/West Menlo
JUNE 27
Game 1 — San Mateo National 5, Palo Alto National 1
Game 2 — Menlo-Atherton 7, Palo Alto American 4
Game 3 — Half Moon Bay 16, Pacifica National 3
Game 4 — Belmont-Redwood Shores 10, San Carlos American 0
Game 5 — Alpine/West Menlo 4, San Mateo American 3
Game 6 — San Carlos National 10, Hillsborough 9
JUNE 28
Game 7 — San Mateo National 10, Foster City 0
Game 8 — Half Moon Bay 14, Menlo-Atherton 10
Game 9 — Belmont-Redwood Shores 1, Alpine/West Menlo 0
Game 10 — San Carlos National 2, Pacifica American 1
Game 11 — San Mateo American 10, San Carlos American 0
Game 12 — Palo Alto American 7, Pacifica National 6
JUNE 30
Game 13 — Hillsborough 11, Menlo-Atherton 1
Game 16 — Alpine/West Menlo 5, Palo Alto National 4
JULY 1
Game 14 — San Mateo American 12, Foster City 2
Game 15 — Pacifica American 8, Palo Alto American 4
JULY 2
Game 17 — San Mateo National 8, Half Moon Bay 3
Game 18 — San Carlos National 12, Belmont-Redwood Shores 1
JULY 3
Game 19 — San Mateo American 12, Hillsborough 9
Game 20 — Pacifica American 7, Alpine/West Menlo 1
JULY 5
Game 23 — San Mateo National 7, San Carlos National 4
MONDAY, JULY 6
Game 21 — San Mateo American 9, Belmont-Redwood Shores 5
Game 22 — Pacifica American 11, Half Moon Bay 5
TUESDAY, JULY 7
Game 24 — San Mateo American vs. Pacifica American at Ford Field, 5:30 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, JULY 8
Game 25 — San Carlos National vs. Game 24 winner at Ford Field, 5:30 p.m.
THURSDAY, JULY 9
Game 26 — San Mateo National vs. Game 25 winner at Ford Field, 5:30 p.m.
SATURDAY, JULY 11
Game 27 — Challenge game (if necessary) at Ford Field, 10 a.m.
–
DISTRICT 52 LITTLE LEAGUE MAJORS 9-10 ALL-STARS
Hosted by Pacifica Little League
JUNE 27
Game 1 — San Mateo National 3, Half Moon Bay 2
Game 2 — Foster City 13, Redwood City West 1
Game 3 — San Carlos National 12, Pacifica National 9
Game 4 — Pacifica American 17, Palo Alto American 0
Game 5 — Hillsborough 11, Redwood City East 1
Game 6 — San Mateo American 20, Alpine/West Menlo 2
Game 7 — Belmont-Redwood Shores 8, Menlo-Atherton 7
Game 8 — San Carlos American 10, Palo Alto American 1
JUNE 28
Game 9 — Foster City 7, San Mateo National 3
Game 10 — Pacifica American 8, San Carlos National 0
Game 11 — Hillsborough 14, San Mateo American 5
Game 12 — Belmont-Redwood Shores 11, San Carlos American 7
Game 13 — Half Moon Bay 11, Redwood City West 0
Game 14 — Pacifica National 22, Palo Alto American 6
Game 15 — Alpine/West Menlo 9, Redwood City East 1
Game 16 — Palo Alto National 3, Menlo-Atherton 1
JUNE 30
Game 17 — Half Moon Bay 11, San Carlos American 0
Game 18 — San Mateo American 12, Pacifica National 6
JULY 1
Game 19 — San Carlos National 8, Alpine/West Menlo 5
Game 20 — San Mateo National 8, Palo Alto National 4
JULY 2
Game 21 — Pacifica American 4, Foster City 3
Game 22 — Hillsborough 14, Belmont-Redwood Shores 7
JULY 3
Game 23 — San Mateo American 7, Half Moon Bay 0
Game 24 — San Mateo National 11, San Carlos National 8
JULY 5
Game 27 — Hillsborough 11, Pacifica American 4
MONDAY, JULY 6
Game 25 — Foster City 13, San Mateo American 5
Game 26 — Belmont-Redwood Shores 8, San Mateo National 7
TUESDAY, JULY 7
Game 28 — Foster City vs. Belmont-Redwood Shores at Ortega School, 5:30 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, JULY 8
Game 29 — Pacifica American vs. Game 28 winner at Piccolotti Field, 5:30 p.m.
THURSDAY, JULY 9
Game 30 — Hillsborough vs. Game 29 winner at Ortega School, 5:30 p.m.
SATURDAY, JULY 11
Game 27 — Challenge game (if necessary) at Ortega School, 10 a.m.
By Palo Alto Online Sports
By Palo Alto Online Sports
By Palo Alto Online Sports