Sports

Stanford Club sends eight teams to USAWP Junior Olympics

Largest age group tournament in the nation returns to Orange County

Stanford Water Polo Club

Junior Olympics Rosters

18A

Griffen Price

Luke Hammarskjold

What's local journalism worth to you?

Support Palo Alto Online for as little as $5/month.

Join

Michael Heller

Greg Hilderbrand

Luke Johnston

Connor MacMitchell

Terence O’Donnell

Andrew Plaschke

Isaac Rotenberg

Will Swart

Jake Tsotadze

Jack Vort

Wyatt Stenson

Donald Weigle

Gavin West

Coach: Jamie Frank

18B

Isaac Zelkha

Martin Angelov

Rowan Brougham

Andrew Chu

Trevor Kaskade

John Kirincich

Anish Pai

Nicolas Nikcevic

Thomas Walker

Indigo Lee

Ethan Babel

Robert Simmons

Cormac Mulloy

Daniel Rendon

Josiah Yeager

Gregory Moore

Coach: Josh Stiling

16A

Alex Hegeman

Razvan Alistar

Luke Bachler

Julien Chow

Tyler Hogan

Hassen Hove

Zachary Kay

Tommy Kiesling

Phillip Long

Edward Meeks

Harrison Rohlem

Andrew Spencer

Luca Peralta

Zane Tanade

Jake Tsotasze

Nicholas Verstak

Coach: Terry O'Donnell

16B

Cormac Mulloy

Ethan Babel

Carl Crum

Mohamed El-Badry

Pierce Gurtner

Orlando Hernandez Alvarado

Luke Kirincich

Indigo Lee

Patrick McCann

Kristopher Nilsson

Reed Perkins

David Robertson

Finn Byrne

Alessandro Salerno

Ethan Verma

Ryan West

Coach: Tim Kates

14A

Murdoch Baker-Matsuoka

Redmond Averbuck

Claiborne Carrington

Jackson Coleman

Roan Haney

Nelson Harris

Chase Krupitzer

Oliver Marcin

Jake Reinke

Owen Reinke

Dylan Scirpo

Karl Sylvester

Hugo Thinard McLane

Dmitri Verstak

Coach: Con O'Leary

Coach: Thomas Agramonte

14B

Ryan Kerr

Vedant Agarwal

Charles Baker

Calvin Barad

Taylor Keller

Zayn Latif

James Palazzolo

Alex Stoffel

Robert Swanson

James Tambling

Mathias Viollier

Casey Watkins

Sebastian Shrader-Suriyapa

Colin Chu

Watt Wilkerson

Ryan Kim

Ario Hamrah

Coach: Ashley Hill

12A

Hunter Coleman

Lincoln Bott

Akash Dubey

Edward Eiref

Dylan Fujita

Braeden Galligan

Gates Gamble

Alexander McDonald

Theodore Parrett

Rylan Reklis

Ari Rosenfeld

Andrew Warren

Matthew White

Coach: Peter Olson

12B

Nathaniel Barad

Imran Champsi

Tigris Guo

Tariq Champsi

Declan Irvine

Alexander Kindler

Jackson Knapp

Zachary Po

Timothy Shenk

Peter Stanley

Thomas White

Isaiah Yeager

Charles Wagner

Coach: Jamie Olson

Stay informed

Get the latest local news and information sent straight to your inbox.

Stay informed

Get the latest local news and information sent straight to your inbox.

Follow Palo Alto Online and the Palo Alto Weekly on Twitter @paloaltoweekly, Facebook and on Instagram @paloaltoonline for breaking news, local events, photos, videos and more.

Your support is vital to us continuing to bring you sports news. Become a member today.

Stanford Club sends eight teams to USAWP Junior Olympics

Largest age group tournament in the nation returns to Orange County

Uploaded: Fri, Jul 16, 2021, 2:54 pm
Updated: Fri, Jul 16, 2021, 9:22 pm

Stanford Water Polo Club

Junior Olympics Rosters

18A

Griffen Price

Luke Hammarskjold

Michael Heller

Greg Hilderbrand

Luke Johnston

Connor MacMitchell

Terence O’Donnell

Andrew Plaschke

Isaac Rotenberg

Will Swart

Jake Tsotadze

Jack Vort

Wyatt Stenson

Donald Weigle

Gavin West

Coach: Jamie Frank

18B

Isaac Zelkha

Martin Angelov

Rowan Brougham

Andrew Chu

Trevor Kaskade

John Kirincich

Anish Pai

Nicolas Nikcevic

Thomas Walker

Indigo Lee

Ethan Babel

Robert Simmons

Cormac Mulloy

Daniel Rendon

Josiah Yeager

Gregory Moore

Coach: Josh Stiling

16A

Alex Hegeman

Razvan Alistar

Luke Bachler

Julien Chow

Tyler Hogan

Hassen Hove

Zachary Kay

Tommy Kiesling

Phillip Long

Edward Meeks

Harrison Rohlem

Andrew Spencer

Luca Peralta

Zane Tanade

Jake Tsotasze

Nicholas Verstak

Coach: Terry O'Donnell

16B

Cormac Mulloy

Ethan Babel

Carl Crum

Mohamed El-Badry

Pierce Gurtner

Orlando Hernandez Alvarado

Luke Kirincich

Indigo Lee

Patrick McCann

Kristopher Nilsson

Reed Perkins

David Robertson

Finn Byrne

Alessandro Salerno

Ethan Verma

Ryan West

Coach: Tim Kates

14A

Murdoch Baker-Matsuoka

Redmond Averbuck

Claiborne Carrington

Jackson Coleman

Roan Haney

Nelson Harris

Chase Krupitzer

Oliver Marcin

Jake Reinke

Owen Reinke

Dylan Scirpo

Karl Sylvester

Hugo Thinard McLane

Dmitri Verstak

Coach: Con O'Leary

Coach: Thomas Agramonte

14B

Ryan Kerr

Vedant Agarwal

Charles Baker

Calvin Barad

Taylor Keller

Zayn Latif

James Palazzolo

Alex Stoffel

Robert Swanson

James Tambling

Mathias Viollier

Casey Watkins

Sebastian Shrader-Suriyapa

Colin Chu

Watt Wilkerson

Ryan Kim

Ario Hamrah

Coach: Ashley Hill

12A

Hunter Coleman

Lincoln Bott

Akash Dubey

Edward Eiref

Dylan Fujita

Braeden Galligan

Gates Gamble

Alexander McDonald

Theodore Parrett

Rylan Reklis

Ari Rosenfeld

Andrew Warren

Matthew White

Coach: Peter Olson

12B

Nathaniel Barad

Imran Champsi

Tigris Guo

Tariq Champsi

Declan Irvine

Alexander Kindler

Jackson Knapp

Zachary Po

Timothy Shenk

Peter Stanley

Thomas White

Isaiah Yeager

Charles Wagner

Coach: Jamie Olson

Rick Eymer

Comments

There are no comments yet. Please share yours below.

Post a comment

In order to encourage respectful and thoughtful discussion, commenting on stories is available to those who are registered users. If you are already a registered user and the commenting form is not below, you need to log in. If you are not registered, you can do so here.

Please make sure your comments are truthful, on-topic and do not disrespect another poster. Don't be snarky or belittling. All postings are subject to our TERMS OF USE, and may be deleted if deemed inappropriate by our staff.

See our announcement about requiring registration for commenting.