Sports

2016 All-West Bay Athletic League Girls Track and Field Teams

 

2016 ALL-WEST BAY ATHLETIC LEAGUE GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD TEAMS

Most Outstanding Track: Niki Iyer (Harker)

Most Outstanding Field: Taylor Johnson (The King's Academy)

First team

Mechelle Bromley (The King's Academy)

Makayla Conley (Menlo)

Teme Fanguna (Mercy Burlingame)

Niki Iyer (Harker)

Taylor Johnson (The King's Academy)

Electa Narasin (Menlo)

Claire Traum (Castilleja)

4x100 meters (Menlo)

4x400 meters (Crystal Springs Upland)

Second team

Autumn Awbrey (The King's Academy)

Brianna Boyd (Menlo)

Kathleen Bufka (Mercy San Francisco)

Jamie Cleron (Crystal Springs Upland)

Nirel Jones-Mitchell (Notre Dame)

Hana Marsheck (Priory)

Catherine Nguyen (Mercy Burlingame)

Natalie Novitsky (Sacred Heart Prep)

Anjali Pursai (Notre Dame)

4x100 meters (Eastside College Prep)

4x400 meters (The King's Academy)

Honorable mention

Klara Astrom (Pinewood)

Dea Dressel (Menlo)

Megan Duncanson (Crystal Springs Upland)

Zion Gabriel (Eastside College Prep)

Gaby Gochez (Mercy San Francisco)

Lauren Hamilton (Menlo)

Ingrid Spielbauer (Notre Dame)

Aleyna Parker (Eastside College Prep)

Ella Rehman (Crystal Springs Upland)

Gabby Stanton-Fischer (Mercy Burlingame)

4x100 meters (The King's Academy)

4x400 meters (Menlo)

— Palo Alto Online Sports

Comments

Sorry, but further commenting on this topic has been closed.

He said – she said – who is lying? Justice Brett Kavanaugh or PA resident Christine Ford
By Diana Diamond | 42 comments | 1,541 views

Global Warming Diet
By Laura Stec | 6 comments | 1,259 views

Couples: "Taming Your Gremlin" by Richard Carson
By Chandrama Anderson | 0 comments | 1,109 views

Preparing for kindergarten
By Cheryl Bac | 0 comments | 612 views

 

Pre-registration ends today!

​On Friday, September 21, join us at the Palo Alto Baylands for a 5K walk, 5K run, 10K run, or—for the first time—half marathon! All proceeds benefit local nonprofits serving children and families.

Learn More