Sports

2016 All-West Bay Athletic League Girls Swimming Teams

 

2016 ALL-WEST BAY ATHLETIC LEAGUE GIRLS SWIMMING TEAMS

Most Outstanding Swimmer: Vivian Wang (Harker)

First team

Kathryn Bower (Sacred Heart Prep)

Cora Chan (The King's Academy)

Jocelyn Chan (Menlo)

Corinne Charlton (Sacred Heart Prep)

Grace Guan (Harker)

Kayla Holman (Sacred Heart Prep)

Gaby Ma (Sacred Heart Prep)

Kenzie MacDonald (Castilleja)

Prisilla Min (The King's Academy)

Teresa Sijin (Mercy Burlingame)

Matte Snow (Sacred Heart Prep)

Natalie Tuck (Castilleja)

Second team

Addi Duval (Sacred Heart Prep)

Natalie Hilderbrand (Menlo)

Erin Hirsch (Castilleja)

Emily Howard (Sacred Heart Prep)

Angela Huang (Harker)

Maddie Pendolino (Sacred Heart Prep)

Meg Reinstra (Menlo)

Bonnie Schmitz (Castilleja)

Leila Schneider (Crystal Springs Upland)

Neha Tarakad (Menlo)

Jacquelyn Yee (Mercy San Francisco)

Honorable mention

Celia Aldrete (Castilleja)

Danielle Debrine (Sacred Heart Prep)

Shawna Fattawi (The King's Academy)

Clara Igou (Notre Dame)

Angela Li (Harker)

Kaitlyn Michaud (Mercy Burlingame)

Nitya Tarakad (Menlo)

— Palo Alto Online Sports

We can't do it without you.
Support local journalism.

Comments

Sorry, but further commenting on this topic has been closed.

Be the first to know

Get the latest headlines sent straight to your inbox every day.

Beer and brats: Ludwig's German Table coming to Mountain View
By Elena Kadvany | 5 comments | 3,434 views

Who Pays for Palo Alto Schools
By Steve Levy | 38 comments | 1,896 views

The Other Greenhouse Gas
By Sherry Listgarten | 8 comments | 1,773 views

College Tours
By John Raftrey and Lori McCormick | 0 comments | 1,014 views

Let’s blame car drivers, not the pedestrians wearing black clothes!!??
By Diana Diamond | 8 comments | 709 views

 

Short story writers wanted!

The 33rd Annual Palo Alto Weekly Short Story Contest is now accepting entries for Adult, Young Adult (15-17) and Teen (12-14) categories. Send us your short story (2,500 words or less) and entry form by March 29. First, Second and Third Place prizes awarded in each category.

Contest Details