Sports

2016 All-West Bay Athletic League Boys Swimming Teams

2016 ALL-WEST BAY ATHLETIC LEAGUE BOYS SWIMMING TEAMS

Most Outstanding Swimmer: Brian Copley (The King's Academy)

First team

Michael Auld (Harker)

CJ Box (Sacred Heart Prep)

What's local journalism worth to you?

Support Palo Alto Online for as little as $5/month.

Learn more

Duncan Croll (Priority)

Jackson Enright (Sacred Heart Prep)

Jack Farnham (Harker)

Jason Li (Menlo)

Scott Little (Menlo)

Stay informed

Get daily headlines sent straight to your inbox.

Sign up

Enoch Min (The King's Academy)

Nick Oliver (Sacred Heart Prep)

John Reinstra (Menlo)

Luke Rohlen (Sacred Heart Prep)

Sean Yeo (The King's Academy)

Second team

Zach Alford (The King's Academy)

Kyle Ballack (Sacred Heart Prep)

Finn Banks (Sacred Heart Prep)

Andrew Churukian (Sacred Heart Prep)

Jackson Clevenger (Sacred Heart Prep)

Jack Hocker (Sacred Heart Prep)

Brooks Royals (Priory)

Walker Seymour (Sacred Heart Prep)

Caleb Tan (The King's Academy)

Sam Utrecht (Menlo)

Larsen Weigle (Sacred Heart Prep)

Alex Yu (Harker)

Honorable mention

Luke Cho (The King's Academy)

Justin Culpepper (Harker)

Gary Marston (Menlo)

Chris Rowland (Sacred Heart Prep)

Michael Sonsini (Sacred Heart Prep)

Alex Tsotadze (Sacred Heart Prep)

Craving a new voice in Peninsula dining?

Sign up for the Peninsula Foodist newsletter.

Sign up now

— Palo Alto Online Sports

Follow Palo Alto Online and the Palo Alto Weekly on Twitter @paloaltoweekly, Facebook and on Instagram @paloaltoonline for breaking news, local events, photos, videos and more.

2016 All-West Bay Athletic League Boys Swimming Teams

Uploaded: Mon, Jun 20, 2016, 3:48 pm

2016 ALL-WEST BAY ATHLETIC LEAGUE BOYS SWIMMING TEAMS

Most Outstanding Swimmer: Brian Copley (The King's Academy)

First team

Michael Auld (Harker)

CJ Box (Sacred Heart Prep)

Duncan Croll (Priority)

Jackson Enright (Sacred Heart Prep)

Jack Farnham (Harker)

Jason Li (Menlo)

Scott Little (Menlo)

Enoch Min (The King's Academy)

Nick Oliver (Sacred Heart Prep)

John Reinstra (Menlo)

Luke Rohlen (Sacred Heart Prep)

Sean Yeo (The King's Academy)

Second team

Zach Alford (The King's Academy)

Kyle Ballack (Sacred Heart Prep)

Finn Banks (Sacred Heart Prep)

Andrew Churukian (Sacred Heart Prep)

Jackson Clevenger (Sacred Heart Prep)

Jack Hocker (Sacred Heart Prep)

Brooks Royals (Priory)

Walker Seymour (Sacred Heart Prep)

Caleb Tan (The King's Academy)

Sam Utrecht (Menlo)

Larsen Weigle (Sacred Heart Prep)

Alex Yu (Harker)

Honorable mention

Luke Cho (The King's Academy)

Justin Culpepper (Harker)

Gary Marston (Menlo)

Chris Rowland (Sacred Heart Prep)

Michael Sonsini (Sacred Heart Prep)

Alex Tsotadze (Sacred Heart Prep)

— Palo Alto Online Sports

Comments

Sorry, but further commenting on this topic has been closed.