Sports

2016 All-West Bay Athletic League Boys Swimming Teams

 

2016 ALL-WEST BAY ATHLETIC LEAGUE BOYS SWIMMING TEAMS

Most Outstanding Swimmer: Brian Copley (The King's Academy)

First team

Michael Auld (Harker)

CJ Box (Sacred Heart Prep)

Duncan Croll (Priority)

Jackson Enright (Sacred Heart Prep)

Jack Farnham (Harker)

Jason Li (Menlo)

Scott Little (Menlo)

Enoch Min (The King's Academy)

Nick Oliver (Sacred Heart Prep)

John Reinstra (Menlo)

Luke Rohlen (Sacred Heart Prep)

Sean Yeo (The King's Academy)

Second team

Zach Alford (The King's Academy)

Kyle Ballack (Sacred Heart Prep)

Finn Banks (Sacred Heart Prep)

Andrew Churukian (Sacred Heart Prep)

Jackson Clevenger (Sacred Heart Prep)

Jack Hocker (Sacred Heart Prep)

Brooks Royals (Priory)

Walker Seymour (Sacred Heart Prep)

Caleb Tan (The King's Academy)

Sam Utrecht (Menlo)

Larsen Weigle (Sacred Heart Prep)

Alex Yu (Harker)

Honorable mention

Luke Cho (The King's Academy)

Justin Culpepper (Harker)

Gary Marston (Menlo)

Chris Rowland (Sacred Heart Prep)

Michael Sonsini (Sacred Heart Prep)

Alex Tsotadze (Sacred Heart Prep)

— Palo Alto Online Sports

We can't do it without you.
Support local journalism.

Comments

Sorry, but further commenting on this topic has been closed.

Be the first to know

Get the latest headlines sent straight to your inbox every day.

Rose International Market reopening soon in Mountain View
By Elena Kadvany | 10 comments | 4,434 views

The trauma of having to renew my California driver’s license
By Diana Diamond | 13 comments | 1,838 views

Eyes and the End of Life: Why Spend Time With the Dying?
By Aldis Petriceks | 2 comments | 1,695 views

Downtown Commercial Cap: Once more into the breach
By Douglas Moran | 4 comments | 1,498 views

Couples: Myth: You Can't Ask Your Partner to Change
By Chandrama Anderson | 2 comments | 1,397 views

 

Short story writers wanted!

The 33rd Annual Palo Alto Weekly Short Story Contest is now accepting entries for Adult, Young Adult (15-17) and Teen (12-14) categories. Send us your short story (2,500 words or less) and entry form by March 29. First, Second and Third Place prizes awarded in each category.

Contest Details