Sports

2014-15 boys' All-SCVAL soccer teams

 

2014-15 BOYS ALL-SCVAL SOCCER TEAMS

DE ANZA DIVISION

Co-Most Valuable Player: Wesley Woo (Palo Alto) Sr.; Jose Rios (Homestead) Jr.

Co-Offensive MVP: Jesus Martinez (Homestead) Sr.; Radwan Hamwi (Monta Vista) Jr.; Tomo Nishizaki (Los Gatos) Sr.

Defensive MVP: Preston Kuppe (Palo Alto) Sr.

Co-MVP Goalie: Eli Friedlander (Palo Alto) Jr.; Jeremy Zielinski (Homestead) So.

First Team

Dami Bolarinwa (Palo Alto) Jr.

Reuben Kramer (Palo Alto) Jr.

Cole Tierney (Palo Alto) Jr.

Derek Schoenberger (Palo Alto) So.

Steven Blatman (Palo Alto) Sr.

Jared Johnson (Homestead) Sr.

Ari Berman (Homestead) Jr.

Jason D'Cruz (Homestead) Jr.

Franco Martinez (Homestead) Sr.

Jason Floyer (Mountain View) Sr.

Gerson Perez (Mountain View) So.

Alejandro Guerrero (Mountain View) Sr.

Irin Cardoza (Santa Clara) Sr.

Max Howland (Santa Clara) So.

Cesar Ponce (Santa Clara) Fr.

Nikhil Amin (Los Gatos) Sr.

Justin Peters (Los Gatos) Jr.

Matt Shonhen (Los Altos) Sr.

Fallah Farzan (Los Altos) Sr.

Radwan Hamwi (Monta Vista) Jr.

Michael Ligier (Monta Vista) Sr.

Second Team

Alex Bonomi (Palo Alto) Jr.

Michel-Ange Siaba (Palo Alto) So.

Elijah Seymour (Homestead) Jr.

Kyle Markley (Homestead) Jr.

Edi Aguilar (Mountain View) Sr.

Collin Hurst (Mountain View) Jr.

Edson Hernandez (Santa Clara) Jr.

Edgar Agullares (Santa Clara) Sr.

Cal Huesby (Los Gatos) Jr.

Jagger Rizol (Los Altos) Jr.

Matthew Carroll (Los Altos) Jr.

Anjun Amarnath (Monta Vista) Jr.

-

EL CAMINO DIVISION

Most Valuable Player: Sean McPherson (Gunn) Sr.

Offensive MVP: Mitchel Arteaga (Fremont)

Co-Defensive MVP: Guy Kasznik (Gunn) Sr.; Cian Costello (Saratoga) Sr.

MVP Goalie: Denis Vaschenko (Gunn) Jr.

First Team

Alex Ruber (Gunn) Sr.

Dmitriy Timokhin (Gunn) Sr.

Aymon Klem (Gunn) Jr.

Jacob Scheinman (Gunn) Jr.

Cristobal Gonzalez (Gunn) Jr.

Nel Srehan (Milpitas) Sr.

Christian Ancheta (Milpitas) Sr.

Sergio Franco (Milpitas) Sr.

Daniel Lim (Cupertino) So.

Ricardo Ortiz (Cupertino) Fr.

Aditya Prabhu (Cupertino) Fr.

Cian Costello (Saratoga) Sr.

Kevin Yu (Saratoga) So.

David Gomez (Wilcox)

Omar Octaviano (Wilcox)

Ricardo Nakane (Lynbrook)

==Second Team==

Kevin Xi (Gunn) Jr.

Josh Ribbe (Gunn) Jr.

Ricardo Aguilar (Milpitas) Sr.

Mathias Mesa (Milpitas) Jr.

Amine el Mozine (Cupertino) Fr.

Godfried Boateng (Cupertino) Fr.

Naman Sajwan (Saratoga)

Eric Baer (Saratoga)

Jose Lopez (Wilcox)

Daniel Greenberg (Lynbrook)

-

(All-league teams selected by the coaches)

— Palo Alto Online Sports

Comments

Sorry, but further commenting on this topic has been closed.

Salt & Straw Palo Alto to open Nov. 23
By Elena Kadvany | 0 comments | 4,091 views

Lakes and Larders (part 2)
By Laura Stec | 0 comments | 1,404 views

Can we ever improve our schools?
By Diana Diamond | 7 comments | 1,076 views