Sports

2014 All-PAL Bay Division football team

 

2014 ALL-PAL BAY DIVISION FOOTBALL

Offensive Player of the Year: Anthony Gordon (Terra Nova) Sr.

Defensive Player of the Year: Ben Burr-Kirven (Sacred Heart Prep) Sr.

Utility Player of the Year: Griffin Intrieri (Burlingame) Sr.

Special Teams Player of the Year: Riley Tinsley (Sacred Heart Prep) Sr.

Coach of the Year: Pete Lavorato (Sacred Heart Prep)

-

Quarterback: Anthony Gordon (Terra Nova) Sr.

Running Back: Reggie Auelua (Terra Nova); Griffin Intrieri (Burlingame) Sr.; Charlie Roth (Menlo School) Jr.

Offensive Line: Chris Couch (Menlo School) Sr.; Justin Harmon (Sacred Heart Prep) Jr.; Grant James (Burlingame) Sr.; Api Mane (Menlo-Atherton) Sr.; Thomas Rogers (Sacred Heart Prep) Sr.

Tight End: Andrew Daschbach (Sacred Heart Prep) Jr.

Wide Receiver: Jordan Genato (Terra Nova) Sr.; Cooper Gindraux (Burlingame) Jr.; Jack Marren (Menlo School Sr.; Eric Viana (Terra Nova) Sr.

Defensive Line: Laki Fonua (Menlo-Atherton) Sr.; Bryce Rogers (Menlo-Atherton) Jr.; Vainikolo Veimau (Burlingame) Sr.; Chi Li Tang (Burlingame) Sr.

Linebacker: Ben Burr-Kirven (Sacred Heart Prep) Sr.; Dante Campagna (Terra Nova) Sr.; Tommy Dryden (Burlingame) Sr.; Andrew Robinson (Sacred Heart Prep) Sr.

Defensive Back: JR Hardy (Sacred Heart Prep) Sr.; Andrew Kennedy (Burlingame) Sr.; Mitch Martella (Sacred Heart Prep) Sr.; Tom Lopiparo (Sequoia) Sr.

Punter: Leo Jaimez (Menlo School) Sr.

Kicker: Carlos Grande (Terra Nova) Sr.

-

(All-league teams are selected by the coaches)

Comments

Sorry, but further commenting on this topic has been closed.

Salt & Straw Palo Alto to open Nov. 23
By Elena Kadvany | 0 comments | 3,065 views

El Camino: Another scheme to increase congestion?
By Douglas Moran | 28 comments | 2,763 views

Trials of My Grandmother
By Aldis Petriceks | 2 comments | 1,392 views

Lakes and Larders (part 2)
By Laura Stec | 0 comments | 1,138 views

Can we ever improve our schools?
By Diana Diamond | 5 comments | 411 views