Sports

2014 All-West Bay Athletic League boys track & field

 

ALL-WEST BAY ATHLETIC LEAGUE

Most Outstanding Track: Ross Corey (Priory)

Most Outstanding Field: Paul Touma (Menlo School)

First Team

Ricky Grau (Sacred Heart Prep)

Griffin Kraemer (Sacred Heart Prep)

Derek Friske (King's Academy)

Sukhmit Dhillon (St. Lawrence Academy)

Daniel Hill (Sacred Heart Prep)

Fidel Nunez (King's Academy)

Wyatt Welch (Sacred Heart Prep)

Wei Wei Buchsteiner (Harker)

Ayo Agunbiade (Crystal Springs)

Devon Gonzalez (St. Lawrence Academy)

Preston Lam (Crystal Springs)

Zac Blackburn (St. Lawrence Academy)

Connor Cody (Sacred Heart Prep)

Scott Fitchen (Sacred Heart Prep)

Paul Westcott (Sacred Heart Prep)

Second Team

Arjun Kumar (Harker)

Brian Guevarra (St. Lawrence Academy)

Caleb Tan (King's Academy)

Justin Leonard (King's Academy)

Addison Partida (Eastside Prep)

Cole Woodruff (Crystal Springs)

Erek Field (King's Academy)

Marcus Niksa (Crystal Springs)

Niki Lonberg (Crystal Springs)

Yumeto Shigihara (Crystal Springs)

Boaz Chum (King's Academy)

Ethan Tom (King's Academy)

Nick Holterman (Crystal Springs)

Honorable Mention

Austin Ranson (St. Lawrence Academy)

Garrett Mack (Sacred Heart Prep)

Dennis Mandudzo (Menlo School)

Keaton Shiveley (Menlo School)

Cole Bramlett (Pinewood)

Karl Clayter (Crystal Springs)

Brian Hannah (Crystal Springs)

Hugo Pegley (Crystal Springs)

Raymond Cheng (Harker)

Sriv Irrinki (Harker)

-

(All-league teams selected by the coaches)

— Palo Alto Online Sports

Comments

Sorry, but further commenting on this topic has been closed.

Burger chain Shake Shack to open in Palo Alto
By Elena Kadvany | 16 comments | 4,556 views

The Cost of Service
By Aldis Petriceks | 1 comment | 1,038 views

This time we're not lying. HONEST! No, really!
By Douglas Moran | 9 comments | 633 views

Couples: When Wrong Admit It; When Right; Shut Up
By Chandrama Anderson | 0 comments | 512 views

One-on-one time
By Cheryl Bac | 0 comments | 439 views