Sports

2014 prep girls swimming all-league teams

 

ALL-WEST BAY ATHLETIC LEAGUE

Most Outstanding: Ally Howe (Sacred Heart Prep) Sr.

First Team

Lindsey Miller (King's Academy) Jr.

Heidi Katter (Castilleja) Jr.

Kathryn Bower (Sacred Heart Prep) Fr.

Selby Sturzenegger (Sacred Heart Prep) Sr.

Kayla Holman (Sacred Heart Prep) So.

Cora Chan (King's Academy) Fr.

Natalie Tuck (Castilleja) Fr.

Kimberly Ma (Harker) Sr.

Manon Audebert (Harker) Sr.

Janna Safran (Menlo School) Jr.

Carolyn Akers (Priory) So.

Joceyln Chan (Menlo School) So.

Second Team

Maddie Pendolino (Sacred Heart Prep) Fr.

Leila Schneider (Crystal Springs) So.

Caitlin Stuewe (Sacred Heart Prep) Sr.

Samantha Yramategui (King's Academy) Jr.

Angela Huang (Harker) So.

Grace Guan (Harker) So.

Malaika Koshy (Sacred Heart Prep) So.

Jaquelyn Yee (Mercy-San Francisco) So.

Chloe Ebrahimian (Menlo School) Fr.

Sandhana Kannan (Harker) So.

Grace Casolo (Mercy-Burlingame) Jr.

Katrina Wong (King's Academy) Sr.

Honorable Mention

Emily Howard (Sacred Heart Prep) Fr.

Janice Zhang (Sacred Heart Prep) Jr.

Clara Igou (Notre Dame-SJ) Fr.

Campbell Field (Castilleja) Sr.

Serafina Chavez (Notre Dame-SJ) So.

Mackenzie Bressie (Menlo School) Jr.

Teresa Tiso (Sacred Heart Prep) Jr.

-

ALL-PAL BAY DIVISION

Swimmer of the Meet: Leah Goldman (Burlingame)

First Team

Claire Girard (Burlingame)

Leah Goldman (Burlingame)

Kierstin Ikeda (Sequoia)

Marie Maxwell (Burlingame)

Maddie Pont (Menlo-Atherton)

Niki Reynolds (Burlingame)

Sierra Sheeper (Menlo-Atherton)

Teresa Tang (Burlingame)

Julie Williams (Burlingame)

Maddie Worden (Menlo-Atherton)

Kindle Van Linge (Menlo-Atherton)

Nicole Zanolli (Menlo-Atherton)

Second Team

Ashley Bianchi (Burlingame)

Kristin Denney (Carlmont)

Faith Dunn (Menlo-Atherton)

Alexa Finn (Menlo-Atherton)

Abby Hartzell (Sequoia)

Jessica Heilman (Menlo-Atherton)

Mary Lane (Menlo-Atherton)

Sophie Murff (Menlo-Atherton)

Stephanie Saisi (Burlingame)

Alisa Takahashi (Carlmont)

Weilin Tan (Burlingame)

Karilin Yiu (Mills)

-

(The SCVAL De Anza Division did not submit a team)

(All-league teams selected by the coaches)

— Palo Alto Online Sports

Comments

Sorry, but further commenting on this topic has been closed.

Salt & Straw Palo Alto to open Nov. 23
By Elena Kadvany | 0 comments | 3,862 views

Trials of My Grandmother
By Aldis Petriceks | 2 comments | 1,609 views

Lakes and Larders (part 2)
By Laura Stec | 0 comments | 1,335 views

Can we ever improve our schools?
By Diana Diamond | 6 comments | 898 views