Sports

2012 cross country all-league teams

ALL-PENINSULA ATHLETIC LEAGUE

Kylie Goo (Westmoor) Sr.

Catherine Lowdon (Burlingame) Sr.

Chandra Anderson (Half Moon Bay) Sr.

Taylor Fortnam (Menlo-Atherton) Jr.

What's local journalism worth to you?

Support Palo Alto Online for as little as $5/month.

Join

Katherine Chinn (Aragon) Jr.

Annalisa Crowe (Menlo-Atherton) Fr.

Maddie Worden (Menlo-Atherton) Fr.

Madeleine Baier (Menlo-Atherton) Fr.

Katie Hall (Terra Nova) So.

Stay informed

Get daily headlines sent straight to your inbox.

Stay informed

Get daily headlines sent straight to your inbox.

Kylie Freeburg (Half Moon Bay) Jr.

Gaia Bouchard-Hall (Sequoia) Sr.

Natalie Strohm (Half Moon Bay) Jr.

Megan Guillermo (Terra Nova) Sr.

Allison Schwartz (Carlmont) So.

Katie Beebe (Menlo-Atherton) Fr.

ALL-WEST BAY ATHLETIC LEAGUE

Most Valuable: Zoe Enright (Menlo School) Fr.

First Team

Jordan Chase (Mercy-Burlingame) Sr.

Fiona Maloney-McCrystle (Castilleja) Sr.

Gillian Belton (Sacred Heart Prep) So.

Jenny Shearer (Crystal Springs) Jr.

Lizzie Lacy (Menlo School) So.

Lianne Blodgett (Crystal Springs) So.

Ragini Bhattacharya (Harker) Sr.

Second Team

Claudia Tischler (Harker) Jr.

Kathryn Leahy (Sacred Heart Prep) Sr.

Meagan Moyer (Mercy-Burlingame) Fr.

Britney Biddle (Crystal Springs) So.

Grace Stayner (Crystal Springs) Sr.

Emily Cox (Notre Dame-San Jose) So.

Alina Brown (Castilleja) Jr.

Honorable Mention

Abby Holston (Castilleja) Fr.

Brooke Hammarskjold (Menlo School) So.

Maya Mizuki (Notre Dame-San Jose) Fr.

Kaela Crowley (Notre Dame-San Jose) Jr.

Emella Hamilton (Notre Dame-San Jose) Jr.

Claire Mondry (Notre Dame-San Jose) Fr.

Meghan Holland (Sacred Heart Prep) Jr.

Eve Sutton (Sacred Heart Prep) Jr.

Michelle Bromley (King's Academy) Fr.

Danielle Tatsuno (King's Academy) Fr.

Shelby Coyne (King's Academy) So.

Fernanda Salguero (King's Academy) So.

Julia Monaco (King's Academy) So.

Lydia Ho (Mercy-Burlingame) Jr.

Sara Delucchi (Mercy-Burlingame) Sr.

Hannah Canevaro (Mercy-Burlingame) Fr.

Christina Wampler (Mercy-Burlingame) So.

Nicole Colonna (Pinewood) So.

Mary Najobi (Harker) Fr.

Melina Kompella (Crystal Springs) Fr.

Katherine Huang (Crystal Springs) Jr.

All-league teams are determined by placing at league finals

Craving a new voice in Peninsula dining?

Sign up for the Peninsula Foodist newsletter.

Sign up now

— Palo Alto Online Sports

Follow Palo Alto Online and the Palo Alto Weekly on Twitter @paloaltoweekly, Facebook and on Instagram @paloaltoonline for breaking news, local events, photos, videos and more.

2012 cross country all-league teams

Uploaded: Thu, Dec 6, 2012, 4:20 pm

ALL-PENINSULA ATHLETIC LEAGUE

Kylie Goo (Westmoor) Sr.

Catherine Lowdon (Burlingame) Sr.

Chandra Anderson (Half Moon Bay) Sr.

Taylor Fortnam (Menlo-Atherton) Jr.

Katherine Chinn (Aragon) Jr.

Annalisa Crowe (Menlo-Atherton) Fr.

Maddie Worden (Menlo-Atherton) Fr.

Madeleine Baier (Menlo-Atherton) Fr.

Katie Hall (Terra Nova) So.

Kylie Freeburg (Half Moon Bay) Jr.

Gaia Bouchard-Hall (Sequoia) Sr.

Natalie Strohm (Half Moon Bay) Jr.

Megan Guillermo (Terra Nova) Sr.

Allison Schwartz (Carlmont) So.

Katie Beebe (Menlo-Atherton) Fr.

ALL-WEST BAY ATHLETIC LEAGUE

Most Valuable: Zoe Enright (Menlo School) Fr.

First Team

Jordan Chase (Mercy-Burlingame) Sr.

Fiona Maloney-McCrystle (Castilleja) Sr.

Gillian Belton (Sacred Heart Prep) So.

Jenny Shearer (Crystal Springs) Jr.

Lizzie Lacy (Menlo School) So.

Lianne Blodgett (Crystal Springs) So.

Ragini Bhattacharya (Harker) Sr.

Second Team

Claudia Tischler (Harker) Jr.

Kathryn Leahy (Sacred Heart Prep) Sr.

Meagan Moyer (Mercy-Burlingame) Fr.

Britney Biddle (Crystal Springs) So.

Grace Stayner (Crystal Springs) Sr.

Emily Cox (Notre Dame-San Jose) So.

Alina Brown (Castilleja) Jr.

Honorable Mention

Abby Holston (Castilleja) Fr.

Brooke Hammarskjold (Menlo School) So.

Maya Mizuki (Notre Dame-San Jose) Fr.

Kaela Crowley (Notre Dame-San Jose) Jr.

Emella Hamilton (Notre Dame-San Jose) Jr.

Claire Mondry (Notre Dame-San Jose) Fr.

Meghan Holland (Sacred Heart Prep) Jr.

Eve Sutton (Sacred Heart Prep) Jr.

Michelle Bromley (King's Academy) Fr.

Danielle Tatsuno (King's Academy) Fr.

Shelby Coyne (King's Academy) So.

Fernanda Salguero (King's Academy) So.

Julia Monaco (King's Academy) So.

Lydia Ho (Mercy-Burlingame) Jr.

Sara Delucchi (Mercy-Burlingame) Sr.

Hannah Canevaro (Mercy-Burlingame) Fr.

Christina Wampler (Mercy-Burlingame) So.

Nicole Colonna (Pinewood) So.

Mary Najobi (Harker) Fr.

Melina Kompella (Crystal Springs) Fr.

Katherine Huang (Crystal Springs) Jr.

All-league teams are determined by placing at league finals

— Palo Alto Online Sports

Comments

Post a comment

Sorry, but further commenting on this topic has been closed.