Sports

2012 CCS track and field leaders

2012 CCS TRACK & FIELD LEADERS

As of April 24

BOYS

400 relay -- Valley Christian 41.81, Bellarmine 42.04, Palo Alto 42.21, Oak Grove 42.81, St Francis 43.21, Aragon 43.39, Serra 43.40, Wilcox 43.64, Aptos 43.89, Mt Pleasant 43.98.

1600 -- Bishop (Monta Vista) 4:12.44c, Davis (Valley Christian) 4:13.51, Estifanos (Milpitas) 4:13.81, Hinojosa (Bellarmine) 4:16.30, Waschura (Woodside) 4:17.93, Martin (HMB) 4:19.16, Salvador (Alisal) 4:19.71, Murphy (St Ignatius) 4:19.96, Hester (Menlo-Atherton) 4:20.52, McCabe (Willow Glen) 4:20.67c.

What's local journalism worth to you?

Support Palo Alto Online for as little as $5/month.

Learn more

110 HH -- Stine (Los Altos) 14.50, Biawogi (Prospect) 14.54, Vaca (Mitty) 14.56, Dorsey (Monterey) 14.96, Nelson (Mt Pleasant) 15.30, Wright (Bellarmine) 15.41, Robinson (SHP) 15.42, Doan (Milpitas) 15.50, Yeager (Los Altos) 15.50, Strehlow (Wilcox) 15.54.

400 -- Beery (San Mateo) 48.76, Surovell (Carlmont) 49.23, Kret (San Benito Hollister) 49.44, Westerfield (Overfelt) 49.55, Lampkin (SHC) 49.80, Williams (Menlo-Atherton) 50.05, McHugh (Bellarmine) 50.14, Floreal (Palo Alto) 50.33, Gettleman (Soquel) 50.46, McAuley (Aptos) 50.68.

100 -- Marshall (Valley Christian) 10.61, Johnson (St Francis) 10.61, Sanfilippo (Bellarmine) 10.75, Logie (Branham) 10.76, Floreal (Palo Alto) 10.86, Elzie (Aragon) 10.96, Soares (Gilroy) 10.99, Hipol (Mt Pleasant) 11.04, Lodi (Gunderson) 11.05, Beard (Piedmont Hills) 11.06, Stine (Los Altos) 11.06.

800 -- Davis (Valley Christian) 1:52.39, Waschura (Woodside) 1:55.08, Johnson (SLV) 1:55.22, Murphy (St Ignatius) 1:56.83, Hester (Menlo-Atherton) 1:56.97, Solgaard (Palo Alto) 1:57.08, Tena (Salinas) 1:57.66, Martin (HMB) 1:57.92, Manning (Los Gatos) 1:57.99, Sutton (Homestead) 1:58.07.

300 IH -- Biawogi (Prospect) 38.20, Vaca (Mitty) 38.37, Stine (Los Altos) 39.33, Dorsey (Monterey) 39.53, Yeager (Los Altos) 40.19, Hinson (Palma) 40.72, Valdez (Soledad) 40.82, Nelson (Mt Pleasant) 40.98, Engle (Salinas) 41.04, Lemak (Mt View) 41.19.

Stay informed

Get daily headlines sent straight to your inbox.

Sign up

200 -- Floreal (Palo Alto) 21.71, Sanfilippo (Bellarmine) 21.97, Soares (Gilroy) 22.14, Holmes (Jefferson) 22.19, Marshall (Valley Christian) 22.19, Minocha (Harker) 22.20, Beard (Piedmont Hills) 22.29, Colucci (Bellarmine) 22.34, Beery (San Mateo) 22.40, Johnson (St Francis) 22.46.

3200 -- Bishop (Monta Vista) 9:04.70c, Estifanos (Milpitas) 9:08.06, McCabe (Willow Glen) 9:10.77, Foster (Los Gatos) 9:12.57, Ho (Leland) 9:13.41, Beyer (Aragon) 9:21.03, Hicks (SLV) 9:29.07, Vasquez (Hill) 9:29.80, DeAnda (Bellarmine) 9:30.10, Beckwith (Menlo-Atherton) 9:34.04.

1600 relay -- Bellarmine 3:22.08, Menlo-Atherton 3:25.14, Wilcox 3:25.43, Oak Grove 3:25.74, SLV 3:25.81, Mitty 3:28.23, San Benito Hollister 3:28.46, Mt View 3:29.75, Aragon 3:30.37, Salinas 3:30.52.

High jump -- Dorsey (Monterey) 6-8, Yeager (Los Altos) 6-6, Shattuck (Santa Cruz) 6-6, Du (Palo Alto) 6-4 3/4, Carlsen (St Francis) 6-4, Sarver (Fremont) 6-4, Onuoha (Santa Teresa) 6-4, Cook (Redwood Christian) 6-2, Priest (Santa Teresa) 6-2, Silver (Watsonville) 6-2, Rivera (Yerba Buena) 6-2, Kurdi (Del Mar) 6-2, Cota (Branham) 6-2.

Long jump -- Awuzie (Oak Grove) 22-11 1/2, Strehlow (Wilcox) 22-11, Hodges (Santa Cruz) 22-10, Harrell (Christopher) 22-7, Dorsey (Monterey) 22-6 3/4, Du (Palo Alto) 22-5 3/4, Basurto (Willow Glen) 21-10, Stine (Los Altos) 21-7, Washington (Palma) 21-6 1/2, Surovell (Carlmont) 21-6.

Triple jump -- Strehlow (Wilcox) 47-10, Awuzie (Oak Grove) 45-11, Shattuck (Santa Cruz) 45-4 3/4, Dorsey (Monterey) 44-10, Hipel (Mt Pleasant) 44-2 1/2, Hodges (Santa Cruz) 44-0, Price (Gunn) 43-8 1/2, Shorin (Palo Alto) 43-6 1/2, Wong (Mitty) 43-0 1/4, Nguyen (Piedmont Hills) 42-11 1/4.

Discus -- Bickham (St Francis) 184-6, Ilaoa (Homestead) 169-7, Blohm (St Ignatius) 159-5, Hampel (Mt View) 154-6, Cummings (Willow Glen) 153-3, Nicholls (Santa Teresa) 147-7, Macial (Willow Glen) 147-0, Church (Homestead) 145-8, Gottlieb (Los Gatos) 144-1, Hyver (Los Altos) 141-11.

Shot put -- Bickham (St Francis) 54-9, Leach (Carmel) 53-7, Blohm (St Ignatius) 52-6, Jackson (Homestead) 52-5 1/2, Tran (Homestead) 52-3, Beering (Serra) 51-9, King (Valley Christian) 50-9, Ilaoa (Homestead) 50-5 1/2, Aimonetti (Los Gatos) 49-11 1/4, Hampel (Mt View) 49-10.

Pole vault -- Hughes (Los Gatos) 15-6 1/2, Toney (St Francis) 15-6, Decker (N Monterey) 14-9, Magna (Gilroy) 14-0, Mackanerney (Aptos) 13-6, Benko (Scotts Valley) 13-6, Clary (Palma) 13-4, Yeh (Carlmont) 13-1, Serrano (Mt Pleasant) 13-0, Nicholls (Santa Teresa) 13-0, Proulx (Menlo-Atherton) 13-0, Lynch (St Ignatius) 13-0, O-Neill (Bellarmine) 13-0.

GIRLS

400 relay -- Piedmont Hills 48.10, Los Gatos 48.64, Valley Christian 48.91, Leigh 49.27, Soquel 49.57, St Ignatius 49.63, Mt View 49.78, Hill 49.82, Palo Alto 49.95, Mitty 49.97.

1600 -- Hiltz (Aptos) 4:47.64, Maxwell (SLV) 4:50.65, Sturges (Mt View) 4:52.17c, Fraser (Scotts Valley) 4:54.32, Robinson (Gunn) 4:58.60c, Estrada (San Benito Hollister) 5:00.77, Croshaw (Aragon) 5:00.79c, Goo (Westmoor) 5:06.69c, Gibson (Soquel) 5:08.31, MacMillan (SLV) 5:11.03.

100 hurdles -- Auzenne (St Francis) 14.53, Leath (Mt Pleasant) 15.08, Davis (King City) 15.26, Adenuga (ND-Salinas) 15.67, Delucci (Santa Cruz) 15.74, Johnson (St Francis) 15.79, Okakpu (Santa Clara) 15.95, Vance (Los Gatos) 15.98, Haar (Mitty) 16.02, Heffernan (Los Gatos) 16.18, Yen (Saratoga) 16.18.

400 -- Bryant (Piedmont Hills) 55.27, Baynard (Piedmont Hills) 56.48, Ekwuru (Overfelt) 57.05, Cline (Leigh) 57.18, Bamberg (Hill) 57.96, Padilla (St Francis) 57.99, Hiltz (Aptos) 58.11, McKeever (SHC) 58.58, Connell (Harker) 58.73, Delgado (N Monterey) 58.75, Jackson (Wilcox) 58.75.

100 -- Cline (Leigh) 11.95, Ekwuru (Overfelt) 12.20, Smallwood (Valley Christian) 12.22, Auzenne (St Francis) 12.24, Scholis (Seaside) 12.39, Staab (Los Gatos) 12.42, Li (Los Altos) 12.45, Wagner (Los Gatos) 12.47, Bryant (Piedmont Hills) 12.47, Bamberg (Hill) 12.48, Baynard (Piedmont Hills) 12.48.

800 -- Hiltz (Aptos) 2:09.71, Maxwell (SLV) 2:11.69, Sturges (Mt View) 2:11.95, Goo (Westmoor) 2:12.58, Estrada (San Benito Hollister) 2:16.14, Gallagher (Gunn) 2:16.33, Fagan (Los Gatos) 2:17.23, Croshaw (Aragon) 2:17.69, Avalos (Lincoln) 2:17.77,` Noordam (Pioneer) 2:18.15.

300 hurdles -- Davis (King City) 44.92, Dudas (Los Gatos) 45.10, Fkiaras (Leland) 45.27, Maloney (Scotts Valley) 45.86, Auzenne (St Francis) 46.97, Hefferman (Los Gatos) 47.09, Chrisman (Burlingame) 47.21, Vance (Los Gatos) 47.59, Paulo (ND-Salinas) 48.24, Freidman (Santa Cruz) 48.45.

200 -- Cline (Leigh) 24.50, Ekwuru (Overfelt) 25.13, Smallwood (Valley Christian) 25.25, Fenton (St Ignatius) 25.31, Baynard (Piedmont Hills) 25.34, Todd (Piedmont Hills) 25.41, Bamberg (Hill) 25.45, McGrady (Santa Teresa) 25.56, Auzenne (St Francis) 25.59, Chen (Los Gatos) 25.69.

3200 -- Maxwell (SLV) 10:23.33, Fraser (Scotts Valley) 10:28.63, Estrada (San Benito Hollister) 10:52.76, Welsh (Monterey) 11:08.65, Robinson (Gunn) 11:08.65c, Gibson (Soquel) 11:09.85, Maokhamphiou (Wilcox) 11:17.20, MacMillan (SLV) 11:19.02, Croshaw (Aragon) 11:22.40, Hiltz (Aptos) 11:22.87.

1600 relay -- Piedmont Hills 3:58.24, Los Gatos 3:58.48, St Ignatius 3:58.73, Aptos 4:00.45, Scotts Valley 4:02.32, Leland 4:03.45, Menlo-Atherton 4:05.16, Aragon 4:06.57, SHC 4:06.65, SLV 4:06.84.

High jump -- Fagan (Los Gatos) 5-6, McKown (Mt View) 5-5, Galle (HMB) 5-4, McDonald-O'Brien (St Ignatius) 5-4, Miyashita (Aptos) 5-4, Davis (King City) 5-4, Hettema (Willow Glen) 5-2, Ross (Santa Teresa) 5-2, Baird (Gunn) 5-2, Joyce (Aragon) 5-2.

Long jump -- Sato (Valley Christian) 18-5 1/4, Leath (Mt Pleasant) 18-3, Kwiatkowski (Wilcox) 17-7, Auzenne (St Francis) 17-7, Nguyen (Saratoga) 17-5, Raffel (Palo Alto) 17-3, Jackson (Wilcox) 17-1, Love (Mitty) 17-0 1/2, Foster (Christopher) 16-10, Buck (Leigh) 16-9.

Triple jump -- Kwiatkowski (Wilcox) 39-9, Leath (Mt Pleasant) 38-7 1/2, Johnson (St Francis) 37-9 1/2, Li (Los Altos) 37-6, Sato (Valley Christian) 37-5 3/4, Cummins (Saratoga) 36-10 1/2, Sanders-Curry (Santa Teresa) 36-6 1/4, Kuechle (Leland) 35-9 1/4, Cooper (San Benito Hollister) 35-3 3/4, Boyle (Cupertino) 35-2.

Discus -- Rowe (Mt View) 140-8, Alnas (San Benito Hollister) 129-1, Cueva (Watsonville) 127-4, Mendoza (Mills) 120-5, Tonga (Sequoia) 119-6, Pucccinelli (St Ignatius) 114-11, Data (St Francis) 113-3, Velasquez (Lincoln) 112-3, Oyarsun (Willow Glen) 109-1, Kellogg (SLV) 108-0.

Shot put -- Sinclair (Mt View) 43-6, Mendoza (Mills) 39-8 1/2, Data (St Francis) 39-6, Rowe (Mt View) 38-8, Fine (Wilcox) 38-2, Sandoval (Gilroy) 37-9, Cooper (SHC) 37-9, Black (Palo Alto) 37-7 1/2, Whetstone (Santa Teresa) 37-3 1/4, Pahula (Mills) 36-2.

Pole vault -- Jaques (Presentation) 13-0, Bolton (Homestead) 12-10, Wagner (Los Gatos) 11-7, Vinson (Aptos) 11-6, Hendel (Westmont) 11-6, McCarthy (Presentation) 11-6, Benham (St Francis) 11-6, Fish (Soquel) 11-6, Shaffer (Salinas) 11-1, Trenchard (Pacific Collegiate) 10-7.

C -- converted mark

Craving a new voice in Peninsula dining?

Sign up for the Peninsula Foodist newsletter.

Sign up now

— -- compiled by Hank Lawson of Lynbrook High

Follow Palo Alto Online and the Palo Alto Weekly on Twitter @paloaltoweekly, Facebook and on Instagram @paloaltoonline for breaking news, local events, photos, videos and more.

2012 CCS track and field leaders

Uploaded: Wed, Apr 25, 2012, 1:58 pm

2012 CCS TRACK & FIELD LEADERS

As of April 24

BOYS

400 relay -- Valley Christian 41.81, Bellarmine 42.04, Palo Alto 42.21, Oak Grove 42.81, St Francis 43.21, Aragon 43.39, Serra 43.40, Wilcox 43.64, Aptos 43.89, Mt Pleasant 43.98.

1600 -- Bishop (Monta Vista) 4:12.44c, Davis (Valley Christian) 4:13.51, Estifanos (Milpitas) 4:13.81, Hinojosa (Bellarmine) 4:16.30, Waschura (Woodside) 4:17.93, Martin (HMB) 4:19.16, Salvador (Alisal) 4:19.71, Murphy (St Ignatius) 4:19.96, Hester (Menlo-Atherton) 4:20.52, McCabe (Willow Glen) 4:20.67c.

110 HH -- Stine (Los Altos) 14.50, Biawogi (Prospect) 14.54, Vaca (Mitty) 14.56, Dorsey (Monterey) 14.96, Nelson (Mt Pleasant) 15.30, Wright (Bellarmine) 15.41, Robinson (SHP) 15.42, Doan (Milpitas) 15.50, Yeager (Los Altos) 15.50, Strehlow (Wilcox) 15.54.

400 -- Beery (San Mateo) 48.76, Surovell (Carlmont) 49.23, Kret (San Benito Hollister) 49.44, Westerfield (Overfelt) 49.55, Lampkin (SHC) 49.80, Williams (Menlo-Atherton) 50.05, McHugh (Bellarmine) 50.14, Floreal (Palo Alto) 50.33, Gettleman (Soquel) 50.46, McAuley (Aptos) 50.68.

100 -- Marshall (Valley Christian) 10.61, Johnson (St Francis) 10.61, Sanfilippo (Bellarmine) 10.75, Logie (Branham) 10.76, Floreal (Palo Alto) 10.86, Elzie (Aragon) 10.96, Soares (Gilroy) 10.99, Hipol (Mt Pleasant) 11.04, Lodi (Gunderson) 11.05, Beard (Piedmont Hills) 11.06, Stine (Los Altos) 11.06.

800 -- Davis (Valley Christian) 1:52.39, Waschura (Woodside) 1:55.08, Johnson (SLV) 1:55.22, Murphy (St Ignatius) 1:56.83, Hester (Menlo-Atherton) 1:56.97, Solgaard (Palo Alto) 1:57.08, Tena (Salinas) 1:57.66, Martin (HMB) 1:57.92, Manning (Los Gatos) 1:57.99, Sutton (Homestead) 1:58.07.

300 IH -- Biawogi (Prospect) 38.20, Vaca (Mitty) 38.37, Stine (Los Altos) 39.33, Dorsey (Monterey) 39.53, Yeager (Los Altos) 40.19, Hinson (Palma) 40.72, Valdez (Soledad) 40.82, Nelson (Mt Pleasant) 40.98, Engle (Salinas) 41.04, Lemak (Mt View) 41.19.

200 -- Floreal (Palo Alto) 21.71, Sanfilippo (Bellarmine) 21.97, Soares (Gilroy) 22.14, Holmes (Jefferson) 22.19, Marshall (Valley Christian) 22.19, Minocha (Harker) 22.20, Beard (Piedmont Hills) 22.29, Colucci (Bellarmine) 22.34, Beery (San Mateo) 22.40, Johnson (St Francis) 22.46.

3200 -- Bishop (Monta Vista) 9:04.70c, Estifanos (Milpitas) 9:08.06, McCabe (Willow Glen) 9:10.77, Foster (Los Gatos) 9:12.57, Ho (Leland) 9:13.41, Beyer (Aragon) 9:21.03, Hicks (SLV) 9:29.07, Vasquez (Hill) 9:29.80, DeAnda (Bellarmine) 9:30.10, Beckwith (Menlo-Atherton) 9:34.04.

1600 relay -- Bellarmine 3:22.08, Menlo-Atherton 3:25.14, Wilcox 3:25.43, Oak Grove 3:25.74, SLV 3:25.81, Mitty 3:28.23, San Benito Hollister 3:28.46, Mt View 3:29.75, Aragon 3:30.37, Salinas 3:30.52.

High jump -- Dorsey (Monterey) 6-8, Yeager (Los Altos) 6-6, Shattuck (Santa Cruz) 6-6, Du (Palo Alto) 6-4 3/4, Carlsen (St Francis) 6-4, Sarver (Fremont) 6-4, Onuoha (Santa Teresa) 6-4, Cook (Redwood Christian) 6-2, Priest (Santa Teresa) 6-2, Silver (Watsonville) 6-2, Rivera (Yerba Buena) 6-2, Kurdi (Del Mar) 6-2, Cota (Branham) 6-2.

Long jump -- Awuzie (Oak Grove) 22-11 1/2, Strehlow (Wilcox) 22-11, Hodges (Santa Cruz) 22-10, Harrell (Christopher) 22-7, Dorsey (Monterey) 22-6 3/4, Du (Palo Alto) 22-5 3/4, Basurto (Willow Glen) 21-10, Stine (Los Altos) 21-7, Washington (Palma) 21-6 1/2, Surovell (Carlmont) 21-6.

Triple jump -- Strehlow (Wilcox) 47-10, Awuzie (Oak Grove) 45-11, Shattuck (Santa Cruz) 45-4 3/4, Dorsey (Monterey) 44-10, Hipel (Mt Pleasant) 44-2 1/2, Hodges (Santa Cruz) 44-0, Price (Gunn) 43-8 1/2, Shorin (Palo Alto) 43-6 1/2, Wong (Mitty) 43-0 1/4, Nguyen (Piedmont Hills) 42-11 1/4.

Discus -- Bickham (St Francis) 184-6, Ilaoa (Homestead) 169-7, Blohm (St Ignatius) 159-5, Hampel (Mt View) 154-6, Cummings (Willow Glen) 153-3, Nicholls (Santa Teresa) 147-7, Macial (Willow Glen) 147-0, Church (Homestead) 145-8, Gottlieb (Los Gatos) 144-1, Hyver (Los Altos) 141-11.

Shot put -- Bickham (St Francis) 54-9, Leach (Carmel) 53-7, Blohm (St Ignatius) 52-6, Jackson (Homestead) 52-5 1/2, Tran (Homestead) 52-3, Beering (Serra) 51-9, King (Valley Christian) 50-9, Ilaoa (Homestead) 50-5 1/2, Aimonetti (Los Gatos) 49-11 1/4, Hampel (Mt View) 49-10.

Pole vault -- Hughes (Los Gatos) 15-6 1/2, Toney (St Francis) 15-6, Decker (N Monterey) 14-9, Magna (Gilroy) 14-0, Mackanerney (Aptos) 13-6, Benko (Scotts Valley) 13-6, Clary (Palma) 13-4, Yeh (Carlmont) 13-1, Serrano (Mt Pleasant) 13-0, Nicholls (Santa Teresa) 13-0, Proulx (Menlo-Atherton) 13-0, Lynch (St Ignatius) 13-0, O-Neill (Bellarmine) 13-0.

GIRLS

400 relay -- Piedmont Hills 48.10, Los Gatos 48.64, Valley Christian 48.91, Leigh 49.27, Soquel 49.57, St Ignatius 49.63, Mt View 49.78, Hill 49.82, Palo Alto 49.95, Mitty 49.97.

1600 -- Hiltz (Aptos) 4:47.64, Maxwell (SLV) 4:50.65, Sturges (Mt View) 4:52.17c, Fraser (Scotts Valley) 4:54.32, Robinson (Gunn) 4:58.60c, Estrada (San Benito Hollister) 5:00.77, Croshaw (Aragon) 5:00.79c, Goo (Westmoor) 5:06.69c, Gibson (Soquel) 5:08.31, MacMillan (SLV) 5:11.03.

100 hurdles -- Auzenne (St Francis) 14.53, Leath (Mt Pleasant) 15.08, Davis (King City) 15.26, Adenuga (ND-Salinas) 15.67, Delucci (Santa Cruz) 15.74, Johnson (St Francis) 15.79, Okakpu (Santa Clara) 15.95, Vance (Los Gatos) 15.98, Haar (Mitty) 16.02, Heffernan (Los Gatos) 16.18, Yen (Saratoga) 16.18.

400 -- Bryant (Piedmont Hills) 55.27, Baynard (Piedmont Hills) 56.48, Ekwuru (Overfelt) 57.05, Cline (Leigh) 57.18, Bamberg (Hill) 57.96, Padilla (St Francis) 57.99, Hiltz (Aptos) 58.11, McKeever (SHC) 58.58, Connell (Harker) 58.73, Delgado (N Monterey) 58.75, Jackson (Wilcox) 58.75.

100 -- Cline (Leigh) 11.95, Ekwuru (Overfelt) 12.20, Smallwood (Valley Christian) 12.22, Auzenne (St Francis) 12.24, Scholis (Seaside) 12.39, Staab (Los Gatos) 12.42, Li (Los Altos) 12.45, Wagner (Los Gatos) 12.47, Bryant (Piedmont Hills) 12.47, Bamberg (Hill) 12.48, Baynard (Piedmont Hills) 12.48.

800 -- Hiltz (Aptos) 2:09.71, Maxwell (SLV) 2:11.69, Sturges (Mt View) 2:11.95, Goo (Westmoor) 2:12.58, Estrada (San Benito Hollister) 2:16.14, Gallagher (Gunn) 2:16.33, Fagan (Los Gatos) 2:17.23, Croshaw (Aragon) 2:17.69, Avalos (Lincoln) 2:17.77,` Noordam (Pioneer) 2:18.15.

300 hurdles -- Davis (King City) 44.92, Dudas (Los Gatos) 45.10, Fkiaras (Leland) 45.27, Maloney (Scotts Valley) 45.86, Auzenne (St Francis) 46.97, Hefferman (Los Gatos) 47.09, Chrisman (Burlingame) 47.21, Vance (Los Gatos) 47.59, Paulo (ND-Salinas) 48.24, Freidman (Santa Cruz) 48.45.

200 -- Cline (Leigh) 24.50, Ekwuru (Overfelt) 25.13, Smallwood (Valley Christian) 25.25, Fenton (St Ignatius) 25.31, Baynard (Piedmont Hills) 25.34, Todd (Piedmont Hills) 25.41, Bamberg (Hill) 25.45, McGrady (Santa Teresa) 25.56, Auzenne (St Francis) 25.59, Chen (Los Gatos) 25.69.

3200 -- Maxwell (SLV) 10:23.33, Fraser (Scotts Valley) 10:28.63, Estrada (San Benito Hollister) 10:52.76, Welsh (Monterey) 11:08.65, Robinson (Gunn) 11:08.65c, Gibson (Soquel) 11:09.85, Maokhamphiou (Wilcox) 11:17.20, MacMillan (SLV) 11:19.02, Croshaw (Aragon) 11:22.40, Hiltz (Aptos) 11:22.87.

1600 relay -- Piedmont Hills 3:58.24, Los Gatos 3:58.48, St Ignatius 3:58.73, Aptos 4:00.45, Scotts Valley 4:02.32, Leland 4:03.45, Menlo-Atherton 4:05.16, Aragon 4:06.57, SHC 4:06.65, SLV 4:06.84.

High jump -- Fagan (Los Gatos) 5-6, McKown (Mt View) 5-5, Galle (HMB) 5-4, McDonald-O'Brien (St Ignatius) 5-4, Miyashita (Aptos) 5-4, Davis (King City) 5-4, Hettema (Willow Glen) 5-2, Ross (Santa Teresa) 5-2, Baird (Gunn) 5-2, Joyce (Aragon) 5-2.

Long jump -- Sato (Valley Christian) 18-5 1/4, Leath (Mt Pleasant) 18-3, Kwiatkowski (Wilcox) 17-7, Auzenne (St Francis) 17-7, Nguyen (Saratoga) 17-5, Raffel (Palo Alto) 17-3, Jackson (Wilcox) 17-1, Love (Mitty) 17-0 1/2, Foster (Christopher) 16-10, Buck (Leigh) 16-9.

Triple jump -- Kwiatkowski (Wilcox) 39-9, Leath (Mt Pleasant) 38-7 1/2, Johnson (St Francis) 37-9 1/2, Li (Los Altos) 37-6, Sato (Valley Christian) 37-5 3/4, Cummins (Saratoga) 36-10 1/2, Sanders-Curry (Santa Teresa) 36-6 1/4, Kuechle (Leland) 35-9 1/4, Cooper (San Benito Hollister) 35-3 3/4, Boyle (Cupertino) 35-2.

Discus -- Rowe (Mt View) 140-8, Alnas (San Benito Hollister) 129-1, Cueva (Watsonville) 127-4, Mendoza (Mills) 120-5, Tonga (Sequoia) 119-6, Pucccinelli (St Ignatius) 114-11, Data (St Francis) 113-3, Velasquez (Lincoln) 112-3, Oyarsun (Willow Glen) 109-1, Kellogg (SLV) 108-0.

Shot put -- Sinclair (Mt View) 43-6, Mendoza (Mills) 39-8 1/2, Data (St Francis) 39-6, Rowe (Mt View) 38-8, Fine (Wilcox) 38-2, Sandoval (Gilroy) 37-9, Cooper (SHC) 37-9, Black (Palo Alto) 37-7 1/2, Whetstone (Santa Teresa) 37-3 1/4, Pahula (Mills) 36-2.

Pole vault -- Jaques (Presentation) 13-0, Bolton (Homestead) 12-10, Wagner (Los Gatos) 11-7, Vinson (Aptos) 11-6, Hendel (Westmont) 11-6, McCarthy (Presentation) 11-6, Benham (St Francis) 11-6, Fish (Soquel) 11-6, Shaffer (Salinas) 11-1, Trenchard (Pacific Collegiate) 10-7.

C -- converted mark

— -- compiled by Hank Lawson of Lynbrook High

Comments

Post a comment

Sorry, but further commenting on this topic has been closed.