Sports

2012 CCS track and field leaders

20012 CCS TRACK & FIELD LEADERS

As of Tuesday, April 17

BOYS

400 relay -- Valley Christian 41.81, Bellarmine 42.13, Palo Alto 43.09, Serra 43.40, Oak Grove 43.98, Mt Pleasant 43.98, Mt View 44.12, Aptos 44.14, Westmont 44.18, Menlo-Atherton 44.30.

1600 -- Bishop (Monta Vista) 4:12.44c, Davis (Valley Christian) 4:17.43, Waschura (Woodside) 4:17.93, Martin (HMB) 4:19.16, Murphy (St Ignatius) 4:19.96, Hester (Menlo-Atherton) 4:20.52, McCabe (Willow Glen) 4:20.67c, Estifanos (Milpitas) 4:21.22, Bowie (Los Altos) 4:21.32c, Garibay (Yerba Buena) 4:21.33.

What's local journalism worth to you?

Support Palo Alto Online for as little as $5/month.

Learn more

110 HH -- Vaca (Mitty) 14.56, Biawogi (Prospect) 14.74, Stine (Los Altos) 14.83, Nelson (Mt Pleasant) 15.32, Wright (Bellarmine) 15.44, Dorsey (Monterey) 15.45, Doan (Milpitas) 15.50, Strehlow (Wilcox) 15.54, Mitchell (Serra) 15.68, Robinson (SHP) 15.73.

400 -- Surovell (Carlmont) 49.23, Lampkin (SHC) 49.80, Floreal (Palo Alto) 50.33, Kret (San Benito Hollister) 50.58, McHugh (Bellarmine) 50.61, Biawogi (Prospect) 50.85, Johnson (SLV) 50.85, Stine (Los Altos) 51.00, Lothman (San Benito Hollister) 51.06, Dorsey (Monterey) 51.14.

100 -- Marshall (Valley Christian) 10.61, Sanfilippo (Bellarmine) 10.75, Logie (Branham) 10.76, Johnson (St Francis) 10.79, Floreal (Palo Alto) 10.99, Soares (Gilroy) 11.02, Lodi (Gunderson) 11.05, Severson (Valley Christian) 11.07, Wilson (Serra) 11.08, Tuyor (Valley Christian) 11.08.

800 -- Davis (Valley Christian) 1:52.39, Waschura (Woodside) 1:55.08, Johnson (SLV) 1:55.22, Hester (Menlo-Atherton) 1:57.42, Manning (Los Gatos) 1:57.99, Sutton (Homestead) 1:58.07, Mantovani (Bellarmine) 1:58.18, Solgaard (Palo Alto) 1:58.47, Covarrubias (Wilcox) 1:58.60, Hinojosa (Bellarmine) 1:58.95.

300 IH -- ==Vaca (Mitty) 38.58, Stine (Los Altos) 39.33, Biawogi (Prospect) 39.51, Yeager (Los Altos) 40.19, Nelson (Mt Pleasant) 40.98, Wright (Bellarmine) 41.32, Mitchell (Serra) 41.43, Decker (N Monterey) 41.60, Valdez (Soledad) 41.61, Engle (Salinas) 41.64.

Stay informed

Get daily headlines sent straight to your inbox.

Sign up

200 -- Floreal (Palo Alto) 22.09, Marshall (Valley Christian) 22.19, Beard (Piedmont Hills) 22.39, Minocha (Harker) 22.42, Johnson (St Francis) 22.46, Surovell (Carlmont) 22.54, Makarov (Bellarmine) 22.55, Sanfilippo (Bellarmine) 22.56, Trotter (St Francis) 22.67, Halsted (Mt View) 22.71.

3200 -- Bishop (Monta Vista) 9:04.70c, Foster (Los Gatos) 9:12.57, Estifanos (Milpitas) 9:21.20, McCabe (Willow Glen) 9:24.54, Ho (Leland) 9:24.96, Hicks (SLV) 9:29.07, DeAnda (Bellarmine) 9:30.10, Beckwith (Menlo-Atherton) 9:34.04, Beyer (Aragon) 9:38.23, Corvese (Sobrato) 9:41.99.

1600 relay -- Bellarmine 3:24.24, Menlo-Atherton 3:26.45, Mitty 3:28.23, San Benito Hollister 3:28.66, Salinas 3:30.90, Wilcox 3:32.04, SLV 3:32.44, St Francis 3:32.58, Los Gatos 3:32.89, Lynbrook 3:33.82.

High jump -- Dorsey (Monterey) 6-8, Shattuck (Santa Cruz) 6-6, Du (Palo Alto) 6-4 3/4, Carlsen (St Francis) 6-4, Sarver (Fremont) 6-4, Yeager (Los Altos) 6-4, Onuoha (Santa Teresa) 6-4, Cook (Redwood Christian) 6-2, Silver (Watsonville) 6-2, Rivera (Yerba Buena) 6-2, Kurdi (Del Mar) 6-2, Cota (Branham) 6-2.

Long jump -- Awuzie (Oak Grove) 22-11 1/2, Strehlow (Wilcox) 22-11, Hodges (Santa Cruz) 22-10, Harrell (Christopher) 22-7, Du (Palo Alto) 22-5 3/4, Basurto (Willow Glen) 21-10, Stine (Los Altos) 21-7, Washington (Palma) 21-6 1/2, Surovell (Carlmont) 21-6, Elzie (Aragon) 21-4.

Triple jump -- Strehlow (Wilcox) 47-10, Shattuck (Santa Cruz) 45-4 3/4, Awuzie (Oak Grove) 44-11, Dorsey (Monterey) 44-10, Hodges (Santa Cruz) 44-0, Shorin (Palo Alto) 43-6 1/2, Hipel (Mt Pleasant) 43-4, Wong (Mitty) 43-0 1/4, Sona (Bellarmine) 42-11, Gettleman (Soquel) 42-7 1/2.

Discus -- Bickham (St Francis) 184-6, Ilaoa (Homestead) 161-1, Blohm (St Ignatius) 159-5, Hampel (Mt View) 154-6, Cummings (Willow Glen) 153-3, Nicholls (Santa Teresa) 147-7, Church (Homestead) 145-8, Gottlieb (Los Gatos) 144-1, Samms (Aptos) 141-7, Yerena (Aptos) 141-5.

Shot put -- Bickham (St Francis) 54-9, Leach (Carmel) 53-7, Blohm (St Ignatius) 52-6, Jackson (Homestead) 52-5 1/2, Tran (Homestead) 52-3, Beering (Serra) 51-9, King (Valley Christian) 50-8, Ilaoa (Homestead) 50-5 1/2, Aimonetti (Los Gatos) 49-11 1/4, Sosa (Bellarmine) 49-4 1/2.

Pole vault -- Hughes (Los Gatos) 15-6 1/2, Toney (St Francis) 15-6, Decker (N Monterey) 14-9, Magna (Gilroy) 13-6, Clary (Palma) 13-4, Yeh (Carlmont) 13-1, Serrano (Mt Pleasant) 13-0, Nicholls (Santa Teresa) 13-0, Lynch (St Ignatius) 13-0, Mackanerney (Aptos) 13-0, Benko (Scotts Valley) 13-0, Proulx (Menlo-Atherton 13-0.

GIRLS

400 relay -- Piedmont Hills 48.10, Valley Christian 49.47, Los Gatos 49.71, Hill 49.82, St Ignatius 49.84, Leigh 49.85, Mitty 49.97, Santa Teresa 50.06, Palo Alto 50.25, Wilcox 50.68.

1600 -- Hiltz (Aptos) 4:48.86c, Maxwell (SLV) 4:50.65, Sturges (Mt View) 4:52.17c, Fraser (Scotts Valley) 4:54.32, Robinson (Gunn) 4:58.60c, Croshaw (Aragon) 5:00.79c, Estrada (San Benito Hollister) 5:05.24, Goo (Westmoor) 5:06.69c, Gibson (Soquel) 5:09.88, MacMillan (SLV) 5:11.03.

100 hurdles -- Auzenne (St Francis) 14.53, Leath (Mt Pleasant) 15.38, Delucci (Santa Cruz) 15.80, Davis (King City) 15.93, Okakpu (Santa Clara) 15.95, Haar (Mitty) 16.02, Yen (Saratoga) 16.18, Nicolas (Mt Pleasant) 16.29, Adenuga (ND-Salinas) 16.30, Ma (Piedmont Hills) 16.31.

400 -- Bryant (Piedmont Hills) 55.87, Baynard (Piedmont Hills) 56.48, Cline (Leigh) 57.18, Ekwuru (Overfelt) 57.27, Bamberg (Hill) 57.96, Hiltz (Aptos) 58.11, McKeever (SHC) 58.58, Maxwell (SLV) 58.80, Price (Menlo) 58.88, Sturges (Mt View) 58.94.

100 -- Ekwuru (Overfelt) 12.20, Cline (Leigh) 12.22, Smallwood (Valley Christian) 12.22, Auzenne (St Francis) 12.24, Scholis (Seaside) 12.39, Bryant (Piedmont Hills) 12.47, Baynard (Piedmont Hills) 12.48, Staab (Los Gatos) 12.50, McGrady (Santa Teresa) 12.59, Williams (Leigh) 12.66, Wagner (Los Gatos) 12.66.

800 -- Sturges (Mt. View) 2:11.95, Maxwell (SLV) 2:12.93, Hiltz (Aptos) 2:14.27, Estrada (San Benito Hollister) 2:16.14, Gallagher (Gunn) 2:16.33, Goo (Westmoor) 2:17.07, Fagan (Los Gatos) 2:17.23, Croshaw (Aragon) 2:17.69, Noordam (Pioneer) 2:18.15,` Fraser (Scotts Valley) 2:18.54.

300 hurdles -- Dudas (Los Gatos) 45.10, Maloney (Scotts Valley) 46.56, Fkiaras (Leland) 46.62, Davis (King City) 47.08, Chrisman (Burlingame) 47.61, Hefferman (Los Gatos) 48.04, Vance (Los Gatos) 48.04, Paulo (ND-Salinas) 48.24, Freidman (Santa Cruz) 48.45, Benham (St Francis) 48.93.

200 -- Cline (Leigh) 24.61, Ekwuru (Overfelt) 25.13, Smallwood (Valley Christian) 25.25, Baynard (Piedmont Hills) 25.34, Todd (Piedmont Hills) 25.41, Bamberg (Hill) 25.45, Auzenne (St Francis) 25.59, Fenton (St Ignatius) 25.74, Connell (Harker) 26.07, Staab (Los Gatos) 26.10.

3200 -- Maxwell (SLV) 10:23.33, Welsh (Monterey) 11:17.54, Croshaw (Aragon) 11:22.40, Hiltz (Aptos) 11:22.87, Gibson (Soquel) 11:23.31, MacMillan (SLV) 11:24.32, Robinson (Gunn) 11:26.79c, Haar (Mitty) 11:29.39, Maokhamphiou (Wilcox) 11:33.24, Johnson (Leland) 11:36.02.

1600 relay -- Piedmont Hills 3:58.24, Los Gatos 4:04.83, Scotts Valley 4:05.42, St Ignatius 4:05.53, SHC 4:06.65, SLV 4:08.01, Aptos 4:08.17, Mt View 4:09.90, Santa Teresa 4:10.58, St Francis 4:10.66.

High jump -- McKown (Mt View) 5-5, Fagan (Los Gatos) 5-5, Galle (HMB) 5-4, McDonald-O'Brien (St Ignatius) 5-4, Miyashita (Aptos) 5-4, Davis (King City) 5-4, Hettema (Willow Glen) 5-2, Joyce (Aragon) 5-2, Baird (Gunn) 5-1, Robinson (Homestead) 5-1.

Long jump -- Leath (Mt Pleasant) 18-3, Sato (Valley Christian) 18-0, Kwiatkowski (Wilcox) 17-7, Auzenne (St Francis) 17-7, Nguyen (Saratoga) 17-5, Jackson (Wilcox) 17-1, Raffel (Palo Alto) 17-0 3/4, Love (Mitty) 16-10 3/4, Foster (Christopher) 16-10, Buck (Leigh) 16-8 1/2, Dudas (Los Gatos) 16-8 1/2.

Triple jump -- Leath (Mt Pleasant) 38-6, Johnson (St Francis) 37-9 1/2, Kwiatkowski (Wilcox) 37-8 1/2, Li (Los Altos) 37-2 1/4, Sanders-Curry (Santa Teresa) 36-6 1/4, Sato (Valley Christian) 36-5 1/2, Kuechle (Leland) 35-9, Boyle (Cupertino) 35-2, Chin (Leland) 34-10, Powell (Santa Cruz) 34-8.

Discus -- Rowe (Mt View) 133-7, Alnas (San Benito Hollister) 129-1, Cueva (Watsonville) 125-1, Tonga (Sequoia) 119-6, Pucccinelli (St Ignatius) 114-11, Mendoza (Mills) 113-6, Data (St Francis) 113-3, Oyarsun (Willow Glen) 109-1, Kellogg (SLV) 108-0, Bollin (Alvarez) 107-11.

Shot put -- Sinclair (Mt View) 40-8 1/2, Mendoza (Mills) 39-8 1/2, Data (St Francis) 39-6, Rowe (Mt View) 37-9, Cooper (SHC) 37-9, Fine (Wilcox) 37-4 1/2, Sandoval (Gilroy) 37-2, Pahula (Mills) 36-2, Black (Palo Alto) 36-1 1/2, Whetstone (Santa Teresa) 35-11.

Pole vault -- Jaques (Presentation) 13-0, Bolton (Homestead) 12-10, Wagner (Los Gatos) 11-7, Vinson (Aptos) 11-6, Hendel (Westmont) 11-6, Benham (St Francis) 11-6, Fish (Soquel) 11-6, Shaffer (Salinas) 11-1, McCarthy (Presentation) 11-0, Trenchard (Pacific Collegiate) 10-6.

C -- converted time

Craving a new voice in Peninsula dining?

Sign up for the Peninsula Foodist newsletter.

Sign up now

— compiled by Hank Lawson/Lynbrook High

Follow Palo Alto Online and the Palo Alto Weekly on Twitter @paloaltoweekly, Facebook and on Instagram @paloaltoonline for breaking news, local events, photos, videos and more.

2012 CCS track and field leaders

Uploaded: Tue, Apr 17, 2012, 11:54 am

20012 CCS TRACK & FIELD LEADERS

As of Tuesday, April 17

BOYS

400 relay -- Valley Christian 41.81, Bellarmine 42.13, Palo Alto 43.09, Serra 43.40, Oak Grove 43.98, Mt Pleasant 43.98, Mt View 44.12, Aptos 44.14, Westmont 44.18, Menlo-Atherton 44.30.

1600 -- Bishop (Monta Vista) 4:12.44c, Davis (Valley Christian) 4:17.43, Waschura (Woodside) 4:17.93, Martin (HMB) 4:19.16, Murphy (St Ignatius) 4:19.96, Hester (Menlo-Atherton) 4:20.52, McCabe (Willow Glen) 4:20.67c, Estifanos (Milpitas) 4:21.22, Bowie (Los Altos) 4:21.32c, Garibay (Yerba Buena) 4:21.33.

110 HH -- Vaca (Mitty) 14.56, Biawogi (Prospect) 14.74, Stine (Los Altos) 14.83, Nelson (Mt Pleasant) 15.32, Wright (Bellarmine) 15.44, Dorsey (Monterey) 15.45, Doan (Milpitas) 15.50, Strehlow (Wilcox) 15.54, Mitchell (Serra) 15.68, Robinson (SHP) 15.73.

400 -- Surovell (Carlmont) 49.23, Lampkin (SHC) 49.80, Floreal (Palo Alto) 50.33, Kret (San Benito Hollister) 50.58, McHugh (Bellarmine) 50.61, Biawogi (Prospect) 50.85, Johnson (SLV) 50.85, Stine (Los Altos) 51.00, Lothman (San Benito Hollister) 51.06, Dorsey (Monterey) 51.14.

100 -- Marshall (Valley Christian) 10.61, Sanfilippo (Bellarmine) 10.75, Logie (Branham) 10.76, Johnson (St Francis) 10.79, Floreal (Palo Alto) 10.99, Soares (Gilroy) 11.02, Lodi (Gunderson) 11.05, Severson (Valley Christian) 11.07, Wilson (Serra) 11.08, Tuyor (Valley Christian) 11.08.

800 -- Davis (Valley Christian) 1:52.39, Waschura (Woodside) 1:55.08, Johnson (SLV) 1:55.22, Hester (Menlo-Atherton) 1:57.42, Manning (Los Gatos) 1:57.99, Sutton (Homestead) 1:58.07, Mantovani (Bellarmine) 1:58.18, Solgaard (Palo Alto) 1:58.47, Covarrubias (Wilcox) 1:58.60, Hinojosa (Bellarmine) 1:58.95.

300 IH -- ==Vaca (Mitty) 38.58, Stine (Los Altos) 39.33, Biawogi (Prospect) 39.51, Yeager (Los Altos) 40.19, Nelson (Mt Pleasant) 40.98, Wright (Bellarmine) 41.32, Mitchell (Serra) 41.43, Decker (N Monterey) 41.60, Valdez (Soledad) 41.61, Engle (Salinas) 41.64.

200 -- Floreal (Palo Alto) 22.09, Marshall (Valley Christian) 22.19, Beard (Piedmont Hills) 22.39, Minocha (Harker) 22.42, Johnson (St Francis) 22.46, Surovell (Carlmont) 22.54, Makarov (Bellarmine) 22.55, Sanfilippo (Bellarmine) 22.56, Trotter (St Francis) 22.67, Halsted (Mt View) 22.71.

3200 -- Bishop (Monta Vista) 9:04.70c, Foster (Los Gatos) 9:12.57, Estifanos (Milpitas) 9:21.20, McCabe (Willow Glen) 9:24.54, Ho (Leland) 9:24.96, Hicks (SLV) 9:29.07, DeAnda (Bellarmine) 9:30.10, Beckwith (Menlo-Atherton) 9:34.04, Beyer (Aragon) 9:38.23, Corvese (Sobrato) 9:41.99.

1600 relay -- Bellarmine 3:24.24, Menlo-Atherton 3:26.45, Mitty 3:28.23, San Benito Hollister 3:28.66, Salinas 3:30.90, Wilcox 3:32.04, SLV 3:32.44, St Francis 3:32.58, Los Gatos 3:32.89, Lynbrook 3:33.82.

High jump -- Dorsey (Monterey) 6-8, Shattuck (Santa Cruz) 6-6, Du (Palo Alto) 6-4 3/4, Carlsen (St Francis) 6-4, Sarver (Fremont) 6-4, Yeager (Los Altos) 6-4, Onuoha (Santa Teresa) 6-4, Cook (Redwood Christian) 6-2, Silver (Watsonville) 6-2, Rivera (Yerba Buena) 6-2, Kurdi (Del Mar) 6-2, Cota (Branham) 6-2.

Long jump -- Awuzie (Oak Grove) 22-11 1/2, Strehlow (Wilcox) 22-11, Hodges (Santa Cruz) 22-10, Harrell (Christopher) 22-7, Du (Palo Alto) 22-5 3/4, Basurto (Willow Glen) 21-10, Stine (Los Altos) 21-7, Washington (Palma) 21-6 1/2, Surovell (Carlmont) 21-6, Elzie (Aragon) 21-4.

Triple jump -- Strehlow (Wilcox) 47-10, Shattuck (Santa Cruz) 45-4 3/4, Awuzie (Oak Grove) 44-11, Dorsey (Monterey) 44-10, Hodges (Santa Cruz) 44-0, Shorin (Palo Alto) 43-6 1/2, Hipel (Mt Pleasant) 43-4, Wong (Mitty) 43-0 1/4, Sona (Bellarmine) 42-11, Gettleman (Soquel) 42-7 1/2.

Discus -- Bickham (St Francis) 184-6, Ilaoa (Homestead) 161-1, Blohm (St Ignatius) 159-5, Hampel (Mt View) 154-6, Cummings (Willow Glen) 153-3, Nicholls (Santa Teresa) 147-7, Church (Homestead) 145-8, Gottlieb (Los Gatos) 144-1, Samms (Aptos) 141-7, Yerena (Aptos) 141-5.

Shot put -- Bickham (St Francis) 54-9, Leach (Carmel) 53-7, Blohm (St Ignatius) 52-6, Jackson (Homestead) 52-5 1/2, Tran (Homestead) 52-3, Beering (Serra) 51-9, King (Valley Christian) 50-8, Ilaoa (Homestead) 50-5 1/2, Aimonetti (Los Gatos) 49-11 1/4, Sosa (Bellarmine) 49-4 1/2.

Pole vault -- Hughes (Los Gatos) 15-6 1/2, Toney (St Francis) 15-6, Decker (N Monterey) 14-9, Magna (Gilroy) 13-6, Clary (Palma) 13-4, Yeh (Carlmont) 13-1, Serrano (Mt Pleasant) 13-0, Nicholls (Santa Teresa) 13-0, Lynch (St Ignatius) 13-0, Mackanerney (Aptos) 13-0, Benko (Scotts Valley) 13-0, Proulx (Menlo-Atherton 13-0.

GIRLS

400 relay -- Piedmont Hills 48.10, Valley Christian 49.47, Los Gatos 49.71, Hill 49.82, St Ignatius 49.84, Leigh 49.85, Mitty 49.97, Santa Teresa 50.06, Palo Alto 50.25, Wilcox 50.68.

1600 -- Hiltz (Aptos) 4:48.86c, Maxwell (SLV) 4:50.65, Sturges (Mt View) 4:52.17c, Fraser (Scotts Valley) 4:54.32, Robinson (Gunn) 4:58.60c, Croshaw (Aragon) 5:00.79c, Estrada (San Benito Hollister) 5:05.24, Goo (Westmoor) 5:06.69c, Gibson (Soquel) 5:09.88, MacMillan (SLV) 5:11.03.

100 hurdles -- Auzenne (St Francis) 14.53, Leath (Mt Pleasant) 15.38, Delucci (Santa Cruz) 15.80, Davis (King City) 15.93, Okakpu (Santa Clara) 15.95, Haar (Mitty) 16.02, Yen (Saratoga) 16.18, Nicolas (Mt Pleasant) 16.29, Adenuga (ND-Salinas) 16.30, Ma (Piedmont Hills) 16.31.

400 -- Bryant (Piedmont Hills) 55.87, Baynard (Piedmont Hills) 56.48, Cline (Leigh) 57.18, Ekwuru (Overfelt) 57.27, Bamberg (Hill) 57.96, Hiltz (Aptos) 58.11, McKeever (SHC) 58.58, Maxwell (SLV) 58.80, Price (Menlo) 58.88, Sturges (Mt View) 58.94.

100 -- Ekwuru (Overfelt) 12.20, Cline (Leigh) 12.22, Smallwood (Valley Christian) 12.22, Auzenne (St Francis) 12.24, Scholis (Seaside) 12.39, Bryant (Piedmont Hills) 12.47, Baynard (Piedmont Hills) 12.48, Staab (Los Gatos) 12.50, McGrady (Santa Teresa) 12.59, Williams (Leigh) 12.66, Wagner (Los Gatos) 12.66.

800 -- Sturges (Mt. View) 2:11.95, Maxwell (SLV) 2:12.93, Hiltz (Aptos) 2:14.27, Estrada (San Benito Hollister) 2:16.14, Gallagher (Gunn) 2:16.33, Goo (Westmoor) 2:17.07, Fagan (Los Gatos) 2:17.23, Croshaw (Aragon) 2:17.69, Noordam (Pioneer) 2:18.15,` Fraser (Scotts Valley) 2:18.54.

300 hurdles -- Dudas (Los Gatos) 45.10, Maloney (Scotts Valley) 46.56, Fkiaras (Leland) 46.62, Davis (King City) 47.08, Chrisman (Burlingame) 47.61, Hefferman (Los Gatos) 48.04, Vance (Los Gatos) 48.04, Paulo (ND-Salinas) 48.24, Freidman (Santa Cruz) 48.45, Benham (St Francis) 48.93.

200 -- Cline (Leigh) 24.61, Ekwuru (Overfelt) 25.13, Smallwood (Valley Christian) 25.25, Baynard (Piedmont Hills) 25.34, Todd (Piedmont Hills) 25.41, Bamberg (Hill) 25.45, Auzenne (St Francis) 25.59, Fenton (St Ignatius) 25.74, Connell (Harker) 26.07, Staab (Los Gatos) 26.10.

3200 -- Maxwell (SLV) 10:23.33, Welsh (Monterey) 11:17.54, Croshaw (Aragon) 11:22.40, Hiltz (Aptos) 11:22.87, Gibson (Soquel) 11:23.31, MacMillan (SLV) 11:24.32, Robinson (Gunn) 11:26.79c, Haar (Mitty) 11:29.39, Maokhamphiou (Wilcox) 11:33.24, Johnson (Leland) 11:36.02.

1600 relay -- Piedmont Hills 3:58.24, Los Gatos 4:04.83, Scotts Valley 4:05.42, St Ignatius 4:05.53, SHC 4:06.65, SLV 4:08.01, Aptos 4:08.17, Mt View 4:09.90, Santa Teresa 4:10.58, St Francis 4:10.66.

High jump -- McKown (Mt View) 5-5, Fagan (Los Gatos) 5-5, Galle (HMB) 5-4, McDonald-O'Brien (St Ignatius) 5-4, Miyashita (Aptos) 5-4, Davis (King City) 5-4, Hettema (Willow Glen) 5-2, Joyce (Aragon) 5-2, Baird (Gunn) 5-1, Robinson (Homestead) 5-1.

Long jump -- Leath (Mt Pleasant) 18-3, Sato (Valley Christian) 18-0, Kwiatkowski (Wilcox) 17-7, Auzenne (St Francis) 17-7, Nguyen (Saratoga) 17-5, Jackson (Wilcox) 17-1, Raffel (Palo Alto) 17-0 3/4, Love (Mitty) 16-10 3/4, Foster (Christopher) 16-10, Buck (Leigh) 16-8 1/2, Dudas (Los Gatos) 16-8 1/2.

Triple jump -- Leath (Mt Pleasant) 38-6, Johnson (St Francis) 37-9 1/2, Kwiatkowski (Wilcox) 37-8 1/2, Li (Los Altos) 37-2 1/4, Sanders-Curry (Santa Teresa) 36-6 1/4, Sato (Valley Christian) 36-5 1/2, Kuechle (Leland) 35-9, Boyle (Cupertino) 35-2, Chin (Leland) 34-10, Powell (Santa Cruz) 34-8.

Discus -- Rowe (Mt View) 133-7, Alnas (San Benito Hollister) 129-1, Cueva (Watsonville) 125-1, Tonga (Sequoia) 119-6, Pucccinelli (St Ignatius) 114-11, Mendoza (Mills) 113-6, Data (St Francis) 113-3, Oyarsun (Willow Glen) 109-1, Kellogg (SLV) 108-0, Bollin (Alvarez) 107-11.

Shot put -- Sinclair (Mt View) 40-8 1/2, Mendoza (Mills) 39-8 1/2, Data (St Francis) 39-6, Rowe (Mt View) 37-9, Cooper (SHC) 37-9, Fine (Wilcox) 37-4 1/2, Sandoval (Gilroy) 37-2, Pahula (Mills) 36-2, Black (Palo Alto) 36-1 1/2, Whetstone (Santa Teresa) 35-11.

Pole vault -- Jaques (Presentation) 13-0, Bolton (Homestead) 12-10, Wagner (Los Gatos) 11-7, Vinson (Aptos) 11-6, Hendel (Westmont) 11-6, Benham (St Francis) 11-6, Fish (Soquel) 11-6, Shaffer (Salinas) 11-1, McCarthy (Presentation) 11-0, Trenchard (Pacific Collegiate) 10-6.

C -- converted time

— compiled by Hank Lawson/Lynbrook High

Comments

Post a comment

Sorry, but further commenting on this topic has been closed.