Sports

2011 High School Football Schedules

2011 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHEDULES

FRIDAY, SEPT. 9

Mission (SF) at Menlo School, 3:15 p.m.

Sacred Heart Prep at Riordan, 3:15 p.m.

Stuart Hall at Pinewood, 4 p.m.

What's local journalism worth to you?

Support Palo Alto Online for as little as $5/month.

Learn more

Gunn at McClymonds (Oakland), 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 10

Priory at Anderson Valley, 1 p.m.

Los Gatos at Menlo-Atherton, 2 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 16

Stay informed

Get daily headlines sent straight to your inbox.

Sign up

Palo Alto vs. Mitty at Foothill College, 7 p.m.

St. Ignatius at Menlo-Atherton, 7 p.m.

Burlingame at Gunn, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 17

Rincon Valley Christian at Priory, 1 p.m.

Pinewood at Crystal Springs, 1 p.m.

Sacred Heart Prep at Los Altos, 1:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 23

Scotts Valley at Sacred Heart Prep, 3:30 p.m.

Hillsdale vs. Menlo School at Woodside High, 7 p.m.

Menlo-Atherton at Half Moon Bay, 7 p.m.

Palo Alto at Gunn, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 24

Kings Christian at Pinewood, 11 a.m.

Alma Heights Christian at Priory, 1 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 30

Menlo School at Mills, 3:15 p.m.

Homestead at Palo Alto, 7:30 p.m.

Harker at Gunn, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 1

Trinity Christian at Pinewood, 11 a.m.

THURSDAY, OCT. 6

Menlo-Atherton at Burlingame, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 7

Terra Nova at Sacred Heart Prep, 3 p.m.

Cornerstone Christian at Pinewood, 4 p.m.

Priory at Anzar, 6 p.m.

Menlo School at South San Francisco, 7 p.m.

Wilcox at Palo Alto, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 14

Half Moon Bay at Menlo School, 3 p.m.

Anzar at Pinewood, 4 p.m.

Menlo-Atherton at King's Academy, 7 p.m.

Gunn vs. Santa Clara at Buchser Middle School, 7:15 p.m.

Palo Alto at Los Gatos, 7:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart Prep at Burlingame, 8 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 15

Priory at Crystal Springs, 3 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 21

Trinity Christian at Priory, 3:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart Prep at King's Academy, 7 p.m.

Menlo School at Sequoia, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Menlo-Atherton, 7 p.m.

Palo Alto at Saratoga, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 22

Pinewood at Alma Heights Christian, 1 p.m.

Gunn at Cupertino, 1:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 28

Anchorpoint Christian at Pinewood, 3:30 p.m.

Cornerstone Christian at Priory, 4 p.m.

Sacred Heart Prep at Menlo-Atherton, 7 p.m.

Menlo School at Aragon, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Palo Alto, 7:30 p.m.

Monta Vista at Gunn, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 4

Pinewood at Priory, 3:30 p.m.

Jefferson at Sacred Heart Prep, 2:45 p.m.

Woodside at Menlo School, 2:45 p.m.

Menlo-Atherton at Terra Nova, 7 p.m.

Fremont at Gunn, 7:30 p.m.

Los Altos at Palo Alto, 7:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, NOV. 10

Menlo-Atherton at Woodside, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 11

Sacred Heart Prep vs. Menlo School at Foothill College, 7 p.m.

Palo Alto at Milpitas, 7:30 p.m.

Gunn vs. Lynbrook at Fremont High, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 18

First round of CCS playoffs

Craving a new voice in Peninsula dining?

Sign up for the Peninsula Foodist newsletter.

Sign up now

— Palo Alto Online Sports

Follow Palo Alto Online and the Palo Alto Weekly on Twitter @paloaltoweekly, Facebook and on Instagram @paloaltoonline for breaking news, local events, photos, videos and more.

2011 High School Football Schedules

Uploaded: Tue, Aug 30, 2011, 10:47 am
Updated: Mon, Sep 5, 2011, 11:48 am

2011 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHEDULES

FRIDAY, SEPT. 9

Mission (SF) at Menlo School, 3:15 p.m.

Sacred Heart Prep at Riordan, 3:15 p.m.

Stuart Hall at Pinewood, 4 p.m.

Gunn at McClymonds (Oakland), 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 10

Priory at Anderson Valley, 1 p.m.

Los Gatos at Menlo-Atherton, 2 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 16

Palo Alto vs. Mitty at Foothill College, 7 p.m.

St. Ignatius at Menlo-Atherton, 7 p.m.

Burlingame at Gunn, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 17

Rincon Valley Christian at Priory, 1 p.m.

Pinewood at Crystal Springs, 1 p.m.

Sacred Heart Prep at Los Altos, 1:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 23

Scotts Valley at Sacred Heart Prep, 3:30 p.m.

Hillsdale vs. Menlo School at Woodside High, 7 p.m.

Menlo-Atherton at Half Moon Bay, 7 p.m.

Palo Alto at Gunn, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 24

Kings Christian at Pinewood, 11 a.m.

Alma Heights Christian at Priory, 1 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 30

Menlo School at Mills, 3:15 p.m.

Homestead at Palo Alto, 7:30 p.m.

Harker at Gunn, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 1

Trinity Christian at Pinewood, 11 a.m.

THURSDAY, OCT. 6

Menlo-Atherton at Burlingame, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 7

Terra Nova at Sacred Heart Prep, 3 p.m.

Cornerstone Christian at Pinewood, 4 p.m.

Priory at Anzar, 6 p.m.

Menlo School at South San Francisco, 7 p.m.

Wilcox at Palo Alto, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 14

Half Moon Bay at Menlo School, 3 p.m.

Anzar at Pinewood, 4 p.m.

Menlo-Atherton at King's Academy, 7 p.m.

Gunn vs. Santa Clara at Buchser Middle School, 7:15 p.m.

Palo Alto at Los Gatos, 7:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart Prep at Burlingame, 8 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 15

Priory at Crystal Springs, 3 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 21

Trinity Christian at Priory, 3:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart Prep at King's Academy, 7 p.m.

Menlo School at Sequoia, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Menlo-Atherton, 7 p.m.

Palo Alto at Saratoga, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 22

Pinewood at Alma Heights Christian, 1 p.m.

Gunn at Cupertino, 1:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 28

Anchorpoint Christian at Pinewood, 3:30 p.m.

Cornerstone Christian at Priory, 4 p.m.

Sacred Heart Prep at Menlo-Atherton, 7 p.m.

Menlo School at Aragon, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Palo Alto, 7:30 p.m.

Monta Vista at Gunn, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 4

Pinewood at Priory, 3:30 p.m.

Jefferson at Sacred Heart Prep, 2:45 p.m.

Woodside at Menlo School, 2:45 p.m.

Menlo-Atherton at Terra Nova, 7 p.m.

Fremont at Gunn, 7:30 p.m.

Los Altos at Palo Alto, 7:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, NOV. 10

Menlo-Atherton at Woodside, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 11

Sacred Heart Prep vs. Menlo School at Foothill College, 7 p.m.

Palo Alto at Milpitas, 7:30 p.m.

Gunn vs. Lynbrook at Fremont High, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 18

First round of CCS playoffs

— Palo Alto Online Sports

Comments

Sorry, but further commenting on this topic has been closed.