Sports


2011 High School Football Schedules

 

2011 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHEDULES

FRIDAY, SEPT. 9

Mission (SF) at Menlo School, 3:15 p.m.

Sacred Heart Prep at Riordan, 3:15 p.m.

Stuart Hall at Pinewood, 4 p.m.

Gunn at McClymonds (Oakland), 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 10

Priory at Anderson Valley, 1 p.m.

Los Gatos at Menlo-Atherton, 2 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 16

Palo Alto vs. Mitty at Foothill College, 7 p.m.

St. Ignatius at Menlo-Atherton, 7 p.m.

Burlingame at Gunn, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 17

Rincon Valley Christian at Priory, 1 p.m.

Pinewood at Crystal Springs, 1 p.m.

Sacred Heart Prep at Los Altos, 1:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 23

Scotts Valley at Sacred Heart Prep, 3:30 p.m.

Hillsdale vs. Menlo School at Woodside High, 7 p.m.

Menlo-Atherton at Half Moon Bay, 7 p.m.

Palo Alto at Gunn, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 24

Kings Christian at Pinewood, 11 a.m.

Alma Heights Christian at Priory, 1 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 30

Menlo School at Mills, 3:15 p.m.

Homestead at Palo Alto, 7:30 p.m.

Harker at Gunn, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 1

Trinity Christian at Pinewood, 11 a.m.

THURSDAY, OCT. 6

Menlo-Atherton at Burlingame, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 7

Terra Nova at Sacred Heart Prep, 3 p.m.

Cornerstone Christian at Pinewood, 4 p.m.

Priory at Anzar, 6 p.m.

Menlo School at South San Francisco, 7 p.m.

Wilcox at Palo Alto, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 14

Half Moon Bay at Menlo School, 3 p.m.

Anzar at Pinewood, 4 p.m.

Menlo-Atherton at King's Academy, 7 p.m.

Gunn vs. Santa Clara at Buchser Middle School, 7:15 p.m.

Palo Alto at Los Gatos, 7:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart Prep at Burlingame, 8 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 15

Priory at Crystal Springs, 3 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 21

Trinity Christian at Priory, 3:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart Prep at King's Academy, 7 p.m.

Menlo School at Sequoia, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Menlo-Atherton, 7 p.m.

Palo Alto at Saratoga, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 22

Pinewood at Alma Heights Christian, 1 p.m.

Gunn at Cupertino, 1:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 28

Anchorpoint Christian at Pinewood, 3:30 p.m.

Cornerstone Christian at Priory, 4 p.m.

Sacred Heart Prep at Menlo-Atherton, 7 p.m.

Menlo School at Aragon, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Palo Alto, 7:30 p.m.

Monta Vista at Gunn, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 4

Pinewood at Priory, 3:30 p.m.

Jefferson at Sacred Heart Prep, 2:45 p.m.

Woodside at Menlo School, 2:45 p.m.

Menlo-Atherton at Terra Nova, 7 p.m.

Fremont at Gunn, 7:30 p.m.

Los Altos at Palo Alto, 7:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, NOV. 10

Menlo-Atherton at Woodside, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 11

Sacred Heart Prep vs. Menlo School at Foothill College, 7 p.m.

Palo Alto at Milpitas, 7:30 p.m.

Gunn vs. Lynbrook at Fremont High, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 18

First round of CCS playoffs

— Palo Alto Online Sports

What is democracy worth to you?
Support local journalism.

Comments

Sorry, but further commenting on this topic has been closed.

Stay informed

Get daily headlines sent straight to your inbox.

Su Hong Palo Alto's last day of business will be Sept. 29
By Elena Kadvany | 12 comments | 4,300 views

Electric Buses: Challenges and Opportunities
By Sherry Listgarten | 22 comments | 2,671 views

Troubling safety issues in our fair city
By Diana Diamond | 16 comments | 1,313 views

Natural Wines?
By Laura Stec | 1 comment | 864 views

Premarital, Women Over 50 Do Get Married
By Chandrama Anderson | 0 comments | 821 views

 

Register now!

On Friday, October 11, join us at the Palo Alto Baylands for a 5K walk, 5K run, 10K run or half marathon! All proceeds benefit local nonprofits serving children and families.

More Info