Sports Calendar

Submit a game or tryout

Monday, June 27

Boys Baseball
6:30 p.m.
Ada's Cafe vs. Menlo Chevron at Babe Ruth U15 tournament (Baylands Athletic Center)

Tuesday, June 28

Mens Baseball
5 p.m.
Menlo Park Legends at South Bay Legacy

Boys Baseball
5 p.m.
Championship game at Babe Ruth U15 tournament (Baylands Athletic Center)

Mens Baseball
6 p.m.
PUF Caps at San Luis Obispo Blues (Sinsheimer Park)

Boys Baseball
8 p.m.
Championship game (if necessary) at Babe Ruth U15 tournament (Baylands Athletic Center)

Wednesday, June 29

Mens Baseball
5 p.m.
Healdsburg Prune Packers at Menlo Park Legends (Canada College)

Mens Baseball
6 p.m.
PUF Caps at Rally Factory Rock Hounds (Sinsheimer Park)

Boys Baseball
7 p.m.
Palo Alto vs. Bel-Mateo at Babe Ruth 13 all-star tourney (McKelvey Park)

Boys Baseball
7 p.m.
Palo Alto vs. Mountain View at Babe Ruth 14 all-star tourney (Belmont Sports Complex)

Mens Baseball
8 p.m.
Palo Alto vs. Mountain View at Babe Ruth 15 all-star tourney (Baylands Athletic Center)

Thursday, June 30

Mens Baseball
5 p.m.
West Coast Kings at Menlo Park Legends (Canada College)

Mens Baseball
6 p.m.
PUF Caps at San Luis Obispo Blues (Sinsheimer Park)

Friday, July 1

Mens Baseball
5 p.m.
PUF Caps at Walnut Creek Crawdads (Laney College)

Mens Baseball
6 p.m.
Menlo Park Legends at San Luis Obispo Blues (Sinsheimer Park)

Mens Volleyball
7 p.m.
Team USA vs. Bulgaria at FIVB World Grand Prix Dallas, Texas

Saturday, July 2

Mens Baseball
6 p.m.
PUF Caps at Healdsburg Prune Packers (Recreation Park)

Mens Baseball
6 p.m.
Menlo Park Legends at San Luis Obispo Blues (Sinsheimer Park)

Mens Volleyball
7 p.m.
Team USA vs. Australia at FIVB World Grand Prix Dallas, Texas

Mens Baseball
7 p.m.
San Mateo Rounders at Palo Alto Oaks (Baylands Athletic Center)

Sunday, July 3

Mens Volleyball
7 p.m.
Team USA vs. Russia at FIVB World Grand Prix Dallas, Texas

Mens Baseball
7 p.m.
Giants at Palo Alto Oaks (Baylands Athletic Center)

Wednesday, July 27

Womens Water Polo
7 p.m.
Team USA vs. Russia at Stanford Avery Aquatic Center

Friday, August 26

Womens Field Hockey
4 p.m.
Connecticut at Stanford

Womens Volleyball
7 p.m.
San Diego at Stanford

Sunday, August 28

Womens Volleyball
1 p.m.
Minnesota at Stanford

Friday, September 2

Womens Field Hockey
4 p.m.
Michigan at Stanford

Mens Football
6 p.m.
Kansas State at Stanford