Sports Calendar

Submit a game or tryout

Wednesday, October 22

Varsity Girls Cross Country
2 p.m.
Menlo boys, girls at Crystal Springs Invite

Varsity Girls Golf
3 p.m.
Harker at Menlo School (Palo Alto Hills G&CC)

Varsity Girls Golf
3 p.m.
Palo Alto, Wilcox at Monta Vista (Sunnyvale Muni GC)

Varsity Girls Golf
3 p.m.
Mercy-Burlingame at Sacred Heart Prep (Poplar Creek GC)

Varsity Girls Water Polo
3:30 p.m.
Sacred Heart Prep at St. Ignatius

Varsity Boys Water Polo
4 p.m.
Half Moon Bay at Menlo School

Varsity Boys Water Polo
4 p.m.
Sequoia at Menlo-Atherton

Varsity Girls Water Polo
5:15 p.m.
Half Moon Bay at Castilleja (Menlo School)

Varsity Girls Water Polo
5:15 p.m.
Sequoia at Menlo-Atherton

Varsity Boys Water Polo
6:30 p.m.
St. Ignatius at Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity Girls Volleyball
6:45 p.m.
Los Gatos at Gunn

Mens Basketball
7 p.m.
Cardinal & White Scrimmage at Stanford

Thursday, October 23

Varsity Girls Golf
3 p.m.
Palo Alto at Homestead (Sunnyvale Muni GC)

Varsity Girls Water Polo
3 p.m.
Menlo School at Mills

Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30 p.m.
Menlo School at Castilleja (Rinconada Park)

Varsity Girls Golf
3:30 p.m.
Monta Vista at Gunn (Palo Alto Hills G&CC)

Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30 p.m.
Santa Clara at Palo Alto

Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30 p.m.
Notre Dame-SJ at Pinewood

Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30 p.m.
King's Academy at Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity Girls Water Polo
3:30 p.m.
Gunn at Saratoga

Varsity Girls Tennis
3:45 p.m.
Carlmont at Menlo-Atherton

Varsity Boys Water Polo
4:15 p.m.
Priory at Mills

Varsity Girls Volleyball
5:15 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton at Terra Nova

Varsity Girls Volleyball
5:45 p.m.
Mercy-SF at Castilleja

Varsity Girls Volleyball
5:45 p.m.
Pinewood at Priory

Varsity Girls Volleyball
5:45 p.m.
Menlo School at Sacred Heart Prep

Varsity Girls Volleyball
6:45 p.m.
Monta Vista at Palo Alto

Varsity Boys Water Polo
6:45 p.m.
Gunn at Saratoga

Friday, October 24

Varsity Boys Water Polo
12:45 p.m.
Villa Park vs. Sacred Heart Prep at North-South Challenge (Sacred Heart Prep)

Varsity Boys Water Polo
12:45 p.m.
Harvard-Westlake vs. Menlo-Atherton at North-South Challenge (Menlo-Atherton)

Varsity Boys Water Polo
1:45 p.m.
Menlo School vs. Laguna Beach at North-South Challenge (Sacred Heart Prep)

Womens Field Hockey
2 p.m.
Cal at Stanford

Womens Swimming
3 p.m.
Oregon St. at Stanford

Varsity Boys Football
3 p.m.
Menlo-Atherton at Menlo School

Varsity Boys Tennis
3 p.m.
Mercy-SF at Priory

Mens Water Polo
4 p.m.
Stanford at UCLA

Varsity Boys Water Polo
5 p.m.
M-A vs. Huntington Beach or St. Francis at North-South Challenge (Menlo-Atherton)

Womens Volleyball
6 p.m.
UCLA at Stanford

Varsity Boys Water Polo
6 p.m.
Menlo-Laguna Beach winner vs. SHP-Villa Park winner at North-South Challenge (Sacred Heart Prep)

Womens Soccer
7 p.m.
Stanford at Arizona

Mens Soccer
7 p.m.
Stanford at USF

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Gunn at Homestead

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Palo Alto at Los Gatos

Varsity Boys Football
7 p.m.
Sacred Heart Prep at Sequoia

Saturday, October 25

Varsity Boys Water Polo
11:15 a.m.
Semifinal at North-South Challenge (Sacred Heart Prep)

Varsity Girls Water Polo
12:15 p.m.
Los Altos at Castilleja

Mens Football
12:30 p.m.
Oregon St. at Stanford

Varsity Boys Volleyball
12:30 p.m.
Semifinal at North-South Challenge (Sacred Heart Prep)

Varsity Boys Football
1 p.m.
Priory at Stuart Hall (Treasure Island, SF)

Varsity Boys Water Polo
4 p.m.
Third place at North-South Challenge (Sacred Heart Prep)

Varsity Boys Water Polo
5:30 p.m.
Championship game at North-South Challenge (Sacred Heart Prep)

Sunday, October 26

Womens Soccer
1 p.m.
Stanford at Arizona St.

Mens Water Polo
1 p.m.
Stanford at Pepperdine

Womens Volleyball
5 p.m.
USC at Stanford