http://paloaltoonline.com/print/story/print/2013/05/10/ccs-girls-swim-records


Palo Alto Weekly

Sports - May 10, 2013

CCS GIRLS' SWIM RECORDS

Event Time Name Team Year

200 medley relay 1:44.17 Burlingame 2012

200 free 1:43.26 Jasmine Tosky Palo Alto 2012

200 IM 1:57.94 Jasmine Tosky Palo Alto 2009

50 free 22.24 Maddy Schaefer St. Francis 2010

Diving 506.05 Michaela Fossati Palo Alto 2007

100 fly 51.92p Jasmine Tosky Palo Alto 2011

100 free 48.61 Maddy Schaefer St. Francis 2010

Jasmine Tosky Palo Alto 2012

500 free 4:43.96 Jasmine Tosky Palo Alto 2009

200 free relay 1:34.16 St. Francis 2010

100 back 53.11p Ally Howe SH Prep 2012

100 breast 1:01.50 Sarah Liang Palo Alto 2009

400 free relay 3:23.06 Gunn 2012

2013 TOP CCS TIMES

200 medley relay — Menlo-Atherton 1:46.89, Presentation 1:47.10, Pioneer 1:47.55, Mitty 1:47.86, Sacred Heart Prep 1:48.29, Gunn 1:48.44, Los Gatos 1:50.35, Burlingame 1:50.36

200 free — Ladd (Willow Glen) 1:47.96, Campbell (Gunn) 1:49.51, So (Pioneer) 1:51.63, Shimomura (Mitty) 1:52.48, Batcheller (St. Francis) 1:53.45, Aisawa (Wilcox) 1:53.67, Maxwell (Burlingame) 1:54.44, Pone (Menlo-Atherton) 1:55.40

200 IM — Goldman (Burlingame) 2:02.95, Katter (Castilleja) 2:04.13, Grimes (Los Gatos) 2:05.49, Howe (SHPrep) 2:05.68, L. Kaunitz (Monta Vista) 2:05.69, Locke (Presentation), Isleta (Presentation) 2:07.62, Zebker (Palo Alto) 2:09.24

50 free — Howe (SH Prep) 22.81, S. Kaunitz (Monta Vista) 23.20, Reid (Monta Vista) 23.38, Mack (Pioneer) 23.45, Stenstrom (Menlo-Atherton) 23.54, Batcheller (St. Francis) 23.90, Bethke (Gunn) 23.94, Wittenbrink (Palo Alto) 24.50

100 fly — Mack (Pioneer) 54.76, Aisawa (Wilcox) 54.99, Delisle (Mitty) 55.02, Wittenbrink (Palo Alto) 56.42, Brolin (Gilroy) 56.62, Goldman (Burlingame) 57.34, Sturzenegger (SHPrep) 58.18, Jin (Los Gatos) 58.29

100 free — Reid (Monta Vista) 50.64, Ladd (Willow Glen) 50.64, Stenstrom (Menlo-Atherton) 51.34, Bethke (Gunn) 52.00, Brown (St. Ignatius) 52.21, Vaughn-Hulbert (Willow Glen) 53.58, Zhou (St. Francis) 53.91, Pont (Menlo-Atherton) 53.97

500 free — Soe (Pioneer) 4:54.88, Locke (Presentation) 4:55.79, Campbell (Gunn) 4:57.80, Shimomura (Mitty) 4:57.95, Zanolli (Menlo-Atherton) 5:03.60, Maxwell (Burlingame) 5:07.62, Chen (Cupertino) 5:11.96, McLean (Los Gatos) 5:14.04

200 free relay — Monta Vista 1:35.60, Presentation 1:37.45, St. Francis 1:37.95, Gunn 1:39.43, Mitty 1:40.16, Leland 1:40.42, Palo Alto 1:40.97, Willow Glen 1:41.83

100 back — Howe (SHPrep) 53.57, Isleta (Presentation) 55.10, Delisle (Mitty)55.75, Grimes (Los Gatos) 56.00, Calayag (Valley Christian) 58.26, Brown (St. Ignatius) 58.48, Jin (Los Gatos) 58.54, Chen (Cupertino) 58.98

100 breast — S. Kaunitz (Monta Vista) 1:02.90, Katter (Castilleja) 1:04.62, MacKennan (Mitty) 1:04.97, Noonan (Monta Vista) 1:05.30, L. Kaunitz (Monta Vista) 1:05.68, Isleta (Presentation) 1:05.74, Brolin (Gilroy) 1:06.05, Nelson (Sequoia) 1:06.33

400 free relay — Monta Vista 3:29.41, Gunn 3:31.88, Pioneer 3:34.05, Menlo-Atherton 3:34.33, Mitty 3:35.19, Burlingame 3:37.26, Sacred Heart Prep 3:38.57, St. Francis 3:39.57

CCS BOYS' SWIM RECORDS

Event Time Name Team Year

200 medley relay 1:31.84 Saratoga 2009

200 free 1:35.86 Sam Shimomura Bellarmine 2012

200 IM 1:46.96 Ben Hinshaw Saratoga 2009

50 free 19.89 Shayne Fleming V. Christian 2009

Diving 662.15 Zhipeng Zeng King's Academy 2011

100 fly 47.12p Tom Kremer SH Prep 2012

100 free 43.71 Shayne Fleming V. Christian 2009

500 free 4:18.26 Michael Nunan Valley Christian 2012

200 free relay 1:23.57 Bellarmine 2012

100 back 47.91 Tom Kremer SH Prep 2012

100 breast 55.29p Byron Sanborn Palo Alto 2012

400 free relay 3:00.68 Saratoga 2009

2013 TOP CCS TIMES

200 medley relay — St. Francis 1:34.93, Bellarmine 1:35.76, Palo Alto 1:37.32, St. Ignatius 1:37.34, Monta Vista 1:37.56, Burlingame 1:38.21, Los Gatos 1:38.86, Serra 1:39.11

200 free — Ho (St. Francis) 1:40.15, Su (Monta Vista) 1:40.67, Burns (Bellarmine) 1:41.82, Jacobs (Terra Nova) 1:43.00, Hannigan (Leigh) 1:45.04, Hong (Monta Vista) 1:45.12, Halet (San Mateo) 1:45.26, Aisawa (Wilcox) 1:45.33

200 IM — Ogren (St. Francis) 1:49.30, Lee (PaloAlto) 1:53.57, Luh (King's Academy) 1:54.42, Francis (Palo Alto) 1:54.45, Panchak (Los Gatos) 1:54.46, Tan (Burlingame) 1:54.87, Bolender (Santa Cruz) 1:56.79

50 free — Liang (Palo Alto) 20.59, Lowenstein (Valley Christian) 21.19, Garin (Carlmont) 21.48, Bucter (Leland) 21.59, Locker (Bellarmine) 21.63, Sun (St. Ignatius) 21.82, Gwo (Los Altos) 21.82, Jollymour (SHPrep) 21.83

100 fly — Liang (Palo Alto) 47.88. Scheaffer (Bellarmine) 50.58, Garin (Carlmont) 50.93, Matsuda (Gunn) 51.27, Li (Monta Vista) 51.67, Francis (Palo Alto) 52.09, Yeager (Burlingame) 52.45, Mayer (Bellarmine) 52.55

100 free — Locke (Bellarmine) 46.82, Su (Monta Vista) 46.93, Lowenstein (Valley Christian) 47.14, Kou (Bellarmine) 47.33, Zamecki (Serra) 47.74, Pon (Monta Vista) 47.87, Bucter (Leland) 48.00, Sun (St. Ignatius) 48.02

500 free — Matsuda (Gunn) 4:34.31, Burns (Bellarmine) 4:35.40, Jacobs (Terra Nova) 4:38.21, Martins (Monta Vista) 4:43.47, Lin (Mills) 4:46.66, Burke (St. Ignatius) 4:46.74, Naughton (St. Ignatius) 4:47.48, MacPherson (Santa Cruz) 4:49.65

200 free relay — Palo Alto 1:26.21, Bellarmine 1:26.83, St. Ignatius 1:27.25, Monta Vista 1:27.45, Los Gatos 1:28.25, St. Francis 1:28.43, Valley Christian 1:29.06, Pioneer 1:29.21

100 back — Ho (St. Francis) 49.57, Lee (Palo Alto) 50.36, W. Wang (Palo Alto) 52.06, Tan (Burlingame) 52.41, Scheaffer (Bellarmine) 52.84, Webster (Bellarmine) 53.38, Hong (Monta Vista) 53.63, Bolender (Santa Cruz) 53.84

100 breast — Ogren (St. Francis)54.97, Kmak (Serra) 56.70, Panchak (Los Gatos) 57.41, Luh (King's Academy) 57.94, Shang (Monta Vista) 58.44, Tai (Gunn) 58.91, Huang (Harker) 59.07, Kushnerov (Leigh) 59.17

400 free relay — Bellarmine 3:08.56, Palo Alto 3:10.57, Monta Vista 3:10.92, St. Francis 3:12.36, Burlingame 3:16.68, Los Gatos 3:16.72, Gunn 3:17.05, Leigh 3:17.66

Comments

There are no comments yet for this post