http://paloaltoonline.com/print/story/print/2011/09/02/2011-high-school-football-schedules


Palo Alto Weekly

Sports - September 2, 2011

2011 High School Football Schedules

FRIDAY, SEPT. 2

Stuart Hall at Priory, 4 p.m.

El Camino at Menlo-Atherton, 7 p.m.

San Benito at Palo Alto, 7:30 p.m.

Menlo School at Santa Cruz, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 3

San Lorenzo Valley at Sacred Heart Prep, 2:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 9

Mission (SF) at Menlo Schoo, 3:15 p.m.

Sacred Heart Prep at Riordan, 3:15 p.m.

Stuart Hall at Pinewood, 4 p.m.

Gunn at McClymonds (Oakland), 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 10

Priory at Anderson Valley, 1 p.m.

Los Gatos at Menlo-Atherton, 2 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 16

Palo Alto vs. Mitty at Foothill College, 7 p.m.

Burlingame at Gunn, 7:30 p.m.

St. Ignatius at Menlo-Atherton, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 17

Rincon Valley Christian at Priory, 1 p.m.

Pinewood at Crystal Springs, 1 p.m.

Sacred Heart Prep at Los Altos, 1:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 23

Scotts Valley at Sacred Heart Prep, 3:30 p.m.

Hillsdale vs. Menlo School at Woodside High, 7 p.m.

Menlo-Atherton at Half Moon Bay, 7 p.m.

Palo Alto at Gunn, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 24

Kings Christian at Pinewood, 11 a.m.

Alma Heights Christian at Priory, 1 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 30

Menlo School at Mills, 3:15 p.m.

Homestead at Palo Alto, 7:30 p.m.

Harker at Gunn, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 1

Trinity Christian at Pinewood, 11 a.m.

THURSDAY, OCT. 6

Menlo-Atherton at Burlingame, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 7

Terra Nova at Sacred Heart Prep, 3 p.m.

Cornerstone Christian at Pinewood, 4 p.m.

Priory at Anzar, 6 p.m.

Menlo School at South San Francisco, 7 p.m.

Wilcox at Palo Alto, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 14

Half Moon Bay at Menlo School, 3 p.m.

Anzar at Pinewood, 4 p.m.

Menlo-Atherton at King's Academy, 7 p.m.

Gunn vs. Santa Clara at Buchser Middle School, 7:15 p.m.

Palo Alto at Los Gatos, 7:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart Prep at Burlingame, 8 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 15

Priory at Crystal Springs, 3 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 21

Trinity Christian at Priory, 3:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart Prep at King's Academy, 7 p.m.

Menlo School at Sequoia, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Menlo-Atherton, 7 p.m.

Palo Alto at Saratoga, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 22

Pinewood at Alma Heights Christian, 1 p.m.

Gunn at Cupertino, 1:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 28

Anchorpoint Christian at Pinewood, 3:30 p.m.

Cornerstone Christian at Priory, 4 p.m.

Sacred Heart Prep at Menlo-Atherton, 7 p.m.

Menlo School at Aragon, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Palo Alto, 7:30 p.m.

Monta Vista at Gunn, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 4

Pinewood at Priory, 3:30 p.m.

Jefferson at Sacred Heart Prep, 2:45 p.m.

Woodside at Menlo School, 2:45 p.m.

Menlo-Atherton at Terra Nova, 7 p.m.

Fremont at Gunn, 7:30 p.m.

Los Altos at Palo Alto, 7:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, NOV. 10

Menlo-Atherton at Woodside, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 11

Sacred Heart Prep vs. Menlo School at Foothill College, 7 p.m.

Palo Alto at Milpitas, 7:30 p.m.

Gunn vs. Lynbrook at Fremont High, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 18

First round of CCS playoffs

Comments

There are no comments yet for this post